Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ittoqqortoormiit, Scoresbysund

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ittoqqortoormiit, Scoresbysund. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ittoqqortoormiit, Scoresbysund with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,5514,071
Zell Am SeeAustria 3,1671,968
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,9083,050
Ze DocaBrazil 8,4345,241
ZhengzhouChina 7,7934,843
ZhijiangChina 8,4805,269
ZagrebCroatia 3,4182,124
ZugspitzeGermany 3,1031,928
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,4012,735
ZahedanIran 6,6724,146
ZanjanIran 5,4763,403
ZacatecasMexico 7,2804,524
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,7864,217
ZinderNiger 6,6514,133
ZhobPakistan 6,7944,222
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,9986,834
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,0006,835
ZamoscPoland 3,1721,971
Zielona GoraPoland 2,7921,735
ZigalovoRussia 5,4663,397
ZiganskRussia 4,5302,815
ZyryankaRussia 4,8593,019
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,4172,123
ZurichSwitzerland 3,0381,888
ZanzibarTanzania 9,6375,989
ZonguldakTurkey 4,3892,727
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,8762,409
ZitomirUkraine 3,4132,121
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,7022,300
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,6032,239
Zion Park, UtahUsa 6,1803,840
Zumbrota, MnUsa 4,7682,963
ZambeziZambia 9,9516,184


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -