Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ittoqqortoormiit, Scoresbysund

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ittoqqortoormiit, Scoresbysund. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ittoqqortoormiit, Scoresbysund with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,9753,091
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,2443,259
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,0313,127
YaoundeCameroon 7,7904,841
YokoCameroon 7,6224,736
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,8192,373
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7802,349
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,4122,741
YanjiChina 7,2034,476
YichangChina 8,1705,077
YinchuanChina 7,2134,482
YiningChina 5,9173,677
YariguiesColombia 7,9334,929
YamasaDominican Republic 6,5634,079
YasicaDominican Republic 6,4904,033
YazdIran 6,1783,839
YakushimaJapan 8,5895,337
YamagataJapan 7,8404,872
YamaguchiJapan 8,1865,087
YokkaichiJapan 8,1675,075
YokohamaJapan 8,1455,061
YonagoJapan 8,0725,016
YonagunijimaJapan 9,1045,657
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,9946,832
YeMyanmar 9,4485,871
YolaNigeria 7,2234,489
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,0665,012
YurimaguasPeru 9,3835,831
YekaterinburgRussia 3,9672,465
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,8974,286
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,5863,471
Yakima, WaUsa 5,4983,417
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,7622,959
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 5,3193,305
York, PaUsa 4,5812,847
Youngstown/ OhUsa 4,5852,849
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 6,7054,166


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -