Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ittoqqortoormiit, Scoresbysund

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ittoqqortoormiit, Scoresbysund. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ittoqqortoormiit, Scoresbysund with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,0369,965
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,3287,661
WilliamtownAustralia 15,8079,823
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,9648,677
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5859,063
WoomeraAustralia 15,4509,601
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5678,431
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,9511,834
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 4,3552,706
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,4192,746
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,5262,813
Wiarton, OnCanada 4,2552,644
Windsor, OnCanada 4,5672,838
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 4,3502,703
Wynyard, SkCanada 4,4262,750
WillemstadCuraçao 7,2334,495
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,2585,753
WajimaJapan 7,9004,909
WakamatsuJapan 7,9214,922
WakayamaJapan 8,2275,113
WakkanaiJapan 7,0604,387
WajirKenya 8,8215,481
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,7666,690
WindhoekNamibia 10,7886,704
WaihiNew Zealand 16,18910,060
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,32210,143
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,25210,099
WaimateNew Zealand 17,06210,602
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,33710,152
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,58410,305
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,62410,330
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,28110,117
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,41910,203
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,0339,963
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,46310,231
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,31910,141
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,30110,130
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,33910,153
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,54510,281
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,19110,061
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,61110,322
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,47810,240
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,63210,335
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,63310,336
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,72810,395
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,12510,020
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,24810,097
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,14010,030
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,95110,534
WintonNew Zealand 17,25310,721
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,14110,030
WarsawPoland 2,9531,835
WroclawPoland 2,9181,813
WonsanSouth Korea 7,5754,707
Wad MedaniSudan 7,2604,512
Wadi HalfaSudan 6,4063,981
WauSudan 7,8034,849
WaddingtonUk 2,2021,368
Waco, TxUsa 6,1713,835
Wake IslandUsa 10,0096,220
Wakeeney, KsUsa 5,5253,433
Wakefield, NeUsa 5,1143,178
Walhalla, ScUsa 5,3303,312
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 5,4783,404
Walnut, IlUsa 4,8543,017
Warren, OhUsa 4,6232,873
Warren, PaUsa 4,4512,766
Warrenton, MoUsa 5,1913,226
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 4,6992,920
Washington, IaUsa 5,0283,125
Washington, InUsa 5,0443,134
Water Valley, MsUsa 5,6613,518
Watertown, NyUsa 4,1442,575
Watertown, SdUsa 4,8182,994
Watertown, WiUsa 4,7182,932
Wauseon, OhUsa 4,6832,910
Waverly, OhUsa 4,8973,043
Waycrosse, GaUsa 5,6693,523
Waynesboro, MsUsa 5,8283,622
Waynesboro, TnUsa 5,4853,409
Weatherford, TxUsa 6,0763,776
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 5,7443,569
Wellsburg, WvUsa 4,7242,936
West Chester, PaUsa 4,5462,825
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,0603,766
West Point, GaUsa 5,5803,468
West Point, NyUsa 4,3742,718
White Hall, IlUsa 5,1543,203
Whitestown, InUsa 4,9063,049
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 5,9783,715
Wichita, KansasUsa 5,5663,459
Wilbur, WaUsa 5,3043,296
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 4,4012,735
Williamsburg, VaUsa 4,8863,036
Williamson, WvUsa 4,9623,084
Williamsport, PaUsa 4,4522,766
Williston, North DakotaUsa 4,7502,952
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 4,5462,825
Wilmington, DeUsa 4,5662,837
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 5,1983,230
Windsor, IlUsa 5,1173,180
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 4,9043,048
Winnebago, MnUsa 4,8343,004
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 5,9763,714
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 4,5122,804
Winnsboro, ScUsa 5,3343,315
Winslow, AzUsa 6,3233,929
Winthrop College, ScUsa 5,2323,251
Woodstock, VaUsa 4,7472,950
Wooster, OhUsa 4,6772,906


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -