Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ittoqqortoormiit, Scoresbysund

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ittoqqortoormiit, Scoresbysund. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ittoqqortoormiit, Scoresbysund with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,0762,533
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,8967,392
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,6427,234
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,0947,515
ViennaAustria 3,1831,978
VitebskBelarus 3,0001,864
VassourasBrazil 10,4686,505
VicosaBrazil 10,2766,386
VitoriaBrazil 10,1996,337
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,6115,973
VarnaBulgaria 4,0782,534
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,8102,368
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 5,3223,307
Vegreville, AbCanada 4,5352,818
Vermilion, AbCanada 4,5062,800
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 5,3843,346
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 5,4233,370
ValdiviaChile 12,9308,035
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,8868,007
VallenarChile 11,6977,269
ValparaisoChile 12,1517,551
VanguardiaColombia 8,2325,115
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,0205,605
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,1311,324
VestervigDenmark 2,0931,301
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,5794,088
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,5174,050
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,5054,042
VilsandiEstonia 2,4131,500
VaasaFinland 2,0311,262
VestmannaeyjarIceland 791492
VeravalIndia 7,9084,914
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,7045,409
ValentiaIreland 2,1461,334
VeniceItaly 3,3402,075
VeronaItaly 3,3092,056
VicenzaItaly 3,3112,057
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,6912,294
ViterboItaly 3,6492,268
VolterraItaly 3,5152,184
VientianeLaos 9,3035,781
VarenaLithuania 2,8841,792
VilniusLithuania 2,8691,783
VeracruzMexico 7,4194,610
VlissingenNetherlands 2,4851,544
VaernesNorway 1,602995
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,6631,033
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 1,9141,189
VillarricaParaguay 11,0416,861
Vrfu OmuRomania 3,7672,341
VanavaraRussia 4,8313,002
VasileviciRussia 3,2622,027
Velikie LukiRussia 2,9151,812
VerhojanskRussia 4,5532,829
ViljujskRussia 4,8232,997
VitimRussia 5,1333,190
Vize IslandRussia 2,6101,622
VladivostokRussia 7,2094,480
VolgogradRussia 4,1412,573
VologdaRussia 3,0031,866
VoronezRussia 3,6652,278
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,1932,606
VytegraRussia 2,7341,699
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 10,0286,232
ValenciaSpain 3,6622,276
ValladolidSpain 3,3512,082
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,2292,007
VisbySweden 2,3511,461
VanTurkey 5,1073,173
ValleyUk 2,1041,308
VinnitsaUkraine 3,5052,178
Vacaville, CaUsa 6,3793,964
Valdez, AkUsa 4,7542,954
Valentine, NeUsa 5,1603,206
Vancouver, WaUsa 5,6623,518
Vermillion, SdUsa 5,0343,128
Vevay, InUsa 4,9983,106
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 5,8623,642
Victoria, TxUsa 6,4434,004
Viroqua, WiUsa 4,6942,917


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -