Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ittoqqortoormiit, Scoresbysund

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ittoqqortoormiit, Scoresbysund. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ittoqqortoormiit, Scoresbysund with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,4108,955
UaupesBrazil 8,4775,268
UbatubaBrazil 10,6026,588
UberabaBrazil 10,2366,361
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,8502,392
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,1333,811
UpernavikGreenland 1,207750
UummannaqGreenland 1,104686
UdineItaly 3,3082,056
Ustica IslandItaly 4,0722,530
UenoJapan 8,1815,084
UnzendakeJapan 8,3255,173
UrakawaJapan 7,4284,616
UshibukaJapan 8,3805,208
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,0244,986
UwajimaJapan 8,3035,160
UkmergeLithuania 2,7981,739
UtenaLithuania 2,8051,743
UlaangomMongolia 5,6483,510
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,2273,870
UlgiiMongolia 5,6753,527
UliastaiMongolia 5,9913,723
UmnugoviMongolia 5,7183,553
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,3763,962
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,8134,855
UfaRussia 3,9902,479
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 2,8371,763
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,8313,623
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,6723,525
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,6963,539
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,9461,831
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,9203,678
Ust-MajaRussia 5,3463,322
Ust-OlojRussia 4,7772,969
Umm BeninSudan 7,4174,609
UmeňSweden 1,9181,192
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,6586,002
Udon ThaniThailand 9,3715,823
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,2645,757
UrfaTurkey 5,0743,153
UsakTurkey 4,5862,850
Uman’Ukraine 3,6092,242
UzgorodUkraine 3,3412,076
Uniontown, PaUsa 4,6882,913
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 4,6962,918
Urbana, IlUsa 4,9803,095
Urbana, OhUsa 4,8132,991


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -