Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ittoqqortoormiit, Scoresbysund

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ittoqqortoormiit, Scoresbysund. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ittoqqortoormiit, Scoresbysund with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,5334,060
TiranaAlbania 3,9962,483
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,5943,476
TebessaAlgeria 4,2892,665
TimimounAlgeria 4,7912,977
TindoufAlgeria 4,8413,008
TouggourtAlgeria 4,4942,793
TrelewArgentina 13,1118,147
TucumanArgentina 11,3457,050
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1448,789
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,1428,788
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,2638,242
TibooburraAustralia 15,3429,534
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,2688,866
TshaneBotswana 11,0546,869
TaguatingaBrazil 9,4045,844
TarauacaBrazil 9,4735,886
TauaBrazil 8,6175,354
TefeBrazil 8,7935,464
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,9396,176
TeresinaBrazil 8,5465,311
TiriosBrazil 7,9774,957
TorresBrazil 11,3177,033
TracuateuaBrazil 8,1675,075
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,4116,470
TriunfoBrazil 8,7965,466
TucuruiBrazil 8,5045,284
TuriacuBrazil 8,2125,103
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,5651,594
Terrace, BcCanada 4,9643,085
Teslin, YtCanada 4,5202,809
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 4,1082,553
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,9232,438
Thompson, MbCanada 3,8232,376
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 4,2062,614
Timmins, OnCanada 3,8922,419
Tofino, BcCanada 5,4163,365
Toronto, OntarioCanada 4,3032,674
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 4,3072,676
Trenton, OnCanada 4,1872,602
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 3,7122,306
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,3672,092
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,8067,958
TaiyuanChina 7,4574,634
TaoyuanChina 9,0045,595
TengchongChina 8,4185,231
TønderDenmark 2,2861,421
TylstrupDenmark 2,1071,309
TystofteDenmark 2,3341,451
TamayoDominican Republic 6,6404,126
TahrirEgypt 5,4593,392
TantaEgypt 5,4543,389
TallinEstonia 2,4291,509
TartuEstonia 2,5941,612
TampereFinland 2,2281,384
TurkuFinland 2,2491,398
ToulonFrance 3,4162,123
ToulouseFrance 3,2552,023
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 12,7127,899
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 13,7978,574
TchibanGabon 8,5095,288
TbilisiGeorgia 4,8443,010
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,7411,703
TamaleGhana 6,9504,319
ThessalonikiGreece 4,1822,599
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,4712,779
TimehriGuyana 7,5644,700
TegucigalpaHonduras 7,6314,742
TelaHonduras 7,4654,639
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 9,4475,870
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 9,4475,870
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,5397,792
TabrizIran 5,2533,265
TeheranIran 5,6833,531
Tel AvivIsrael 5,4633,395
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,0072,490
TarvisioItaly 3,2742,034
TermoliItaly 3,7802,349
TorinoItaly 3,2592,025
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,2392,013
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 4,1372,570
TrevicoItaly 3,8862,415
TrevisoItaly 3,3202,063
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,3642,090
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,2542,022
TabouIvory Coast 7,4214,612
TadotsuJapan 8,2045,098
TakadaJapan 7,9474,938
TakamatsuJapan 8,2045,098
TakayamaJapan 8,0404,996
TanegashimaJapan 8,5575,317
TatenoJapan 8,0815,022
TateyamaJapan 8,1975,094
TokushimaJapan 8,2385,119
TokyoJapan 8,1195,045
TomakomaiJapan 7,3694,579
TottoriJapan 8,0785,020
ToyamaJapan 7,9784,958
ToyookaJapan 8,0805,021
TsuJapan 8,1895,088
TsurugaJapan 8,0825,022
TsuyamaJapan 8,1215,047
TurgayKazakhstan 4,7442,948
TripoliLebanon 5,2423,257
TobrukLibya 5,1123,177
TripoliLibya 4,7112,928
TelsiaiLithuania 2,6421,642
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,2366,982
TolanaroMadagascar 11,8817,383
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,6037,210
ThyoloMalawi 10,5706,568
TawauMalaysia 11,1906,953
TessalitMali 5,7943,600
TimbuktuMali 6,1093,796
TombMali 6,1153,800
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,8183,615
TacubayaMexico 7,5054,664
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,1654,453
TarialanMongolia 5,9363,689
TosontsengelMongolia 5,9253,682
TsetserlegMongolia 6,1443,818
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,5604,076
TangierMorocco 3,9822,474
TarfayaMorocco 4,7652,961
TazaMorocco 4,1762,595
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,8355,490
TaungooMyanmar 9,0155,602
ThandweMyanmar 8,9965,590
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,5999,072
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,18110,676
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,14910,035
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,22010,701
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,60410,318
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,36210,167
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,32710,146
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,21410,076
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,17810,675
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,20910,073
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,20410,069
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,30310,131
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,24210,093
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,40910,197
TemukaNew Zealand 17,00810,569
TimaruNew Zealand 17,01410,573
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,78910,433
TahouaNiger 6,4534,010
TillaberyNiger 6,4614,015
TaejonNorth Korea 7,8814,897
TromsoNorway 1,521945
TrondheimNorway 1,587986
ThumraitOman 7,6384,746
TacnaPeru 10,5236,539
TarapotoPeru 9,4565,876
TrujilloPeru 9,7096,033
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,5906,581
TorunPoland 2,7881,732
TimisoaraRomania 3,5922,232
TambovRussia 3,6352,259
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,5633,457
TaraRussia 4,4142,743
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,7742,345
TermezRussia 6,1103,797
TernejRussia 7,0584,386
TobolskRussia 4,1002,548
TomskRussia 4,7712,965
Tot’MaRussia 3,0511,896
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,2972,049
TuapseRussia 4,3872,726
TuraRussia 4,3902,728
TurukhanskRussia 3,9602,461
TaifSaudi Arabia 6,7544,197
TortosaSpain 3,5372,198
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 9,5925,960
TokerSudan 6,9774,335
TartousSyria 5,2013,232
TaipeiTaiwan 9,0125,600
TaboraTanzania 9,3165,789
TakThailand 9,3145,788
TrangThailand 10,3276,417
TabligboTogo 7,2994,535
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,9827,446
TunisTunisia 4,1912,604
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,3053,297
TireeUk 1,7141,065
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,9901,237
TernopilUkraine 3,3712,095
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,8197,345
Talbotton, GaUsa 5,5973,478
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,7132,929
Talladega, AlUsa 5,6163,490
Tallahassee, FlUsa 5,8183,615
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,0113,735
Tarboro, NcUsa 5,0173,118
Taunton, MaUsa 4,1832,599
Tecumseh, NeUsa 5,2773,279
Temple, TxUsa 6,2293,871
Thibodaux, LaUsa 6,1213,804
Thomasville, AlUsa 5,7923,599
Tiffin, OhUsa 4,6912,915
Toledo, IaUsa 4,9663,086
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 4,6652,899
Tooele, UtUsa 5,8203,617
Topeka, KsUsa 5,3563,328
Towanda, PaUsa 4,3832,724
Trinidad, CoUsa 5,8753,651
Tuckerton, NjUsa 4,5282,814
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 6,6164,111
Tulsa, OkUsa 5,6553,514
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 5,6523,512
Two Harbors, MnUsa 4,4232,749
TashkentUzbekistan 5,7713,586
TumeremoVenezuela 7,5564,695


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -