Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ittoqqortoormiit, Scoresbysund

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ittoqqortoormiit, Scoresbysund. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ittoqqortoormiit, Scoresbysund with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,1143,800
ShkoderAlbania 3,9092,429
SkikdaAlgeria 4,1032,549
SaltaArgentina 11,1376,921
San AntonioArgentina 12,8477,984
San LuisArgentina 12,0667,498
San RafaelArgentina 12,2557,615
Santa RosaArgentina 12,3757,690
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,4257,100
SarmientoArgentina 13,4498,358
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,9319,900
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,9229,894
SalzburgAustria 3,1241,941
SakiAzerbaijan 4,9723,090
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,2023,233
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,0853,160
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,4922,170
SaveBenin 7,1554,446
Santa CruzBolivia 10,3186,412
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,6932,295
SalvadorBrazil 9,3725,824
Santa MariaBrazil 11,4227,098
SantaremBrazil 8,4575,255
SantosBrazil 10,6736,632
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,4856,515
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,8655,509
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,6755,391
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,2056,963
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,3047,024
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,4536,496
Sao LuisBrazil 8,2865,149
Sao MateusBrazil 10,0146,223
São PauloBrazil 10,6296,605
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,4216,476
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,5205,916
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,1085,660
SerrinhaBrazil 9,2235,731
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,1526,309
SobralBrazil 8,3625,196
SoureBrazil 8,1545,067
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,2245,732
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,8347,354
SurubimBrazil 8,7705,450
SadovoBulgaria 4,0822,537
SandanskiBulgaria 4,0862,539
SofiaBulgaria 3,9782,472
SiemreapCambodia 9,8316,109
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,6142,246
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 4,8863,036
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,6622,275
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 5,1793,219
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,2111,374
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,4402,138
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 4,4772,782
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 4,2102,616
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,7741,724
Scott, SkCanada 4,5322,816
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,1891,982
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,6532,270
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,8482,391
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,7872,354
Simcoe, OnCanada 4,1932,606
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 4,1352,569
Slave Lake, AbCanada 4,4542,767
Smithers, BcCanada 4,8883,037
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,1011,927
Summerside, PeCanada 3,4812,163
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 4,6922,915
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 4,6962,918
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,3872,105
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,6872,913
SalCape Verde 5,9763,714
SantiagoChile 12,1947,578
SewellChile 12,2497,611
ShanghaiChina 8,3375,181
ShantouChina 9,0855,646
ShenyangChina 7,2324,494
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,5964,720
Simon BolivarColombia 7,5074,665
San JoseCosta Rica 7,9574,944
SibenikCroatia 3,6282,255
SplitCroatia 3,6682,279
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,4461,520
StudsgårdDenmark 2,1771,353
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,5164,049
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,5814,090
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,5144,048
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,5114,046
SamanaDominican Republic 6,4964,037
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,5944,098
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,5344,060
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,6044,104
San JuanDominican Republic 6,5974,099
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,5594,076
SanchezDominican Republic 6,5054,042
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,5124,047
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,5294,057
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,5954,098
San GabrielEcuador 8,7425,432
SalloumEgypt 5,1863,223
Siwa OasisEgypt 5,4403,380
SohagEgypt 5,9203,678
St. KatrineEgypt 5,7773,590
San SalvadorEl Salvador 7,7364,807
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,8878,630
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,9181,192
StrasbourgFrance 2,8911,797
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,7094,790
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,5804,710
SukhumiGeorgia 4,5532,829
SchleswigGermany 2,3471,459
StuttgartGermany 2,9131,810
SamosGreece 4,6022,860
Skiros IslandGreece 4,3912,729
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,7392,945
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 1,208751
SiguiriGuinea 6,6264,118
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 7,6094,729
SzegedHungary 3,5062,178
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,2912,045
StykkisholmurIceland 602374
SagarIndia 7,9034,911
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,7054,166
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,3567,678
SemnanIran 5,7713,586
ShahroudIran 5,7433,569
ShirazIran 6,3583,951
ShannonIreland 2,0841,295
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,3902,106
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,8392,385
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,1082,553
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,4192,125
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,7362,321
Scuro MountainItaly 4,0992,547
SigonellaItaly 4,2582,646
SassandraIvory Coast 7,3764,583
SagaJapan 8,2675,137
SaigoJapan 7,9874,964
SakaiJapan 8,0585,007
SakataJapan 7,7624,824
SapporoJapan 7,3184,547
SaseboJapan 8,2695,139
SendaiJapan 7,8444,875
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,3665,199
ShimonosekiJapan 8,2015,096
ShinjoJapan 7,7844,837
ShionomisakiJapan 8,3215,171
ShirakawaJapan 7,9634,948
ShizuokaJapan 8,1835,085
SumotoJapan 8,2135,103
SuttsuJapan 7,3374,559
SuwaJapan 8,0625,010
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,4207,718
SavannakhetLaos 9,5135,911
SiauliaiLithuania 2,6851,668
SiluteLithuania 2,6711,660
SkopjeMacedonia 3,9912,480
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,8586,747
SalimaMalawi 10,2956,397
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,0176,846
SibuMalaysia 11,2426,986
SanMali 6,4644,017
SegouMali 6,4404,002
SikassoMali 6,6724,146
St. BrandonMauritius 11,4207,097
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 7,6954,782
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,4153,987
SainshandMongolia 6,6224,115
SafiMorocco 4,3192,684
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,6312,878
SittweMyanmar 8,7725,451
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,42410,206
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,8091,124
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 1,374854
SaiqOman 7,2124,481
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,7074,789
SurOman 7,3354,558
SialkotPakistan 6,8574,261
SibbiPakistan 6,9214,301
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,1546,931
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,3716,445
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,7576,684
SandomierzPoland 3,1211,939
SniezkaPoland 2,9161,812
SuwalkiPoland 2,8371,763
SzczecinPoland 2,6201,628
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,8022,362
Santa MariaPortugal 3,7322,319
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,4804,027
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,7407,295
Satu MareRomania 3,4452,140
SibiuRomania 3,6862,290
SulinaRomania 3,9472,452
SadrinskRussia 4,1392,572
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,5921,611
SalekhardRussia 3,3142,059
SaratovRussia 3,9262,440
SejmcanRussia 5,1753,216
SelagoncyRussia 4,4532,767
Simusir IslandRussia 6,9534,321
SkovorodinoRussia 5,9093,672
SmolenskRussia 3,1131,934
SociRussia 4,4642,774
SortovalaRussia 2,4661,532
SuntarRussia 4,9373,068
SurgutRussia 3,9802,474
SverdlovskRussia 3,9642,463
SyktyvkarRussia 3,1971,986
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,4424,003
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,0705,015
SeychellesSeychelles 10,0366,236
SingaporeSingapore 11,1196,909
SliacSlovakia 3,2352,010
SeoulSouth Korea 7,7434,812
SineijuSouth Korea 7,4244,614
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,4142,122
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,2192,000
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,1671,968
SevilleSpain 3,7972,359
SennarSudan 7,3554,570
ShambatSudan 7,0954,409
ShendiSudan 7,0154,359
StenseleSweden 1,7161,066
StockholmSweden 2,1941,363
StorlienSweden 1,6571,029
SundsvallSweden 1,9111,188
SantisSwitzerland 3,0731,910
SongeaTanzania 9,9986,213
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,4335,862
SongkhlaThailand 10,3936,459
Suphan BuriThailand 9,6015,966
Surat ThaniThailand 10,1406,301
SurinThailand 9,6596,002
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,8664,267
SokodeTogo 7,0294,368
SfaxTunisia 4,4282,752
SousseTunisia 4,3092,678
SamsunTurkey 4,5662,837
SiirtTurkey 5,1113,176
SivasTurkey 4,7462,949
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,9633,706
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,4261,507
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,548962
SarataUkraine 3,8572,397
SarnyUkraine 3,2372,011
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 4,1492,578
SumyUkraine 3,5712,219
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,8994,287
SaltoUruguay 11,6907,265
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 6,3463,943
Safford, AzUsa 6,5024,040
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,9622,462
Saint Leo, FlUsa 5,9893,722
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 5,1943,227
Saint Paul, NeUsa 5,2513,263
Saint Peter, MnUsa 4,8052,986
Salem, InUsa 5,0073,111
Salem, OrUsa 5,7473,571
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 5,7833,594
San Angelo, TexasUsa 6,3183,926
San Antonio, TexasUsa 6,4313,996
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 6,7884,218
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 6,4684,019
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,4804,027
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 6,6894,157
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 4,4752,781
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 6,7584,199
Santa Maria, CaUsa 6,6814,151
Santuck, ScUsa 5,2673,273
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 4,2042,613
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 5,5333,438
Scott City, KsUsa 5,6633,519
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 5,3713,338
Scottsburg, InUsa 5,0073,111
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 5,4533,389
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 5,4683,398
Sedan, KsUsa 5,5723,463
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 5,3033,295
Selma, AlUsa 5,7553,576
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,3392,697
Seymour, InUsa 5,0073,111
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 5,0713,151
Sheridan, WyUsa 5,2063,235
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 5,9603,704
Sioux City, IaUsa 5,0523,139
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 4,9483,074
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 4,7482,950
Southport, NcUsa 5,2283,249
Sparta, IlUsa 5,2293,249
Spencer, WvUsa 4,8252,998
Spickard, MoUsa 5,1673,211
Spokane, WaUsa 5,2913,288
Spooner, WiUsa 4,5482,826
Springfield, IlUsa 5,0573,142
Springfield, MissouriUsa 5,4583,392
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,6023,481
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 4,6552,893
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 5,1933,227
Stambaugh, MiUsa 4,4022,735
Stamford, CtUsa 4,3742,718
State College, PaUsa 4,5312,816
State University, MsUsa 5,7263,558
State University, NmUsa 6,4944,036
Staunton, VaUsa 4,8423,009
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 5,6273,497
Steffenville, MoUsa 5,1283,187
Stockton, CaUsa 6,4013,977
Storm Lake, IaUsa 4,9843,097
Storrs, CtUsa 4,2322,630
Subiaco, ArUsa 5,7073,546
Summerville, ScUsa 5,4063,359
Sunnyside, WaUsa 5,5373,441
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 5,2653,272
Syracuse, NeUsa 5,1773,217
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 4,2362,632
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,8593,641
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,8034,849
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,6504,754
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,8404,872
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,9073,049
SocotraYemen 8,1605,071
SenangaZambia 10,2326,359
SerenjeZambia 10,1126,283
SeshekeZambia 10,4066,467
SolweziZambia 9,8926,147


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -