Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ittoqqortoormiit, Scoresbysund

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ittoqqortoormiit, Scoresbysund. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ittoqqortoormiit, Scoresbysund with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,7357,292
ReconquistaArgentina 11,4797,133
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,0027,458
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,0938,758
RivadaviaArgentina 11,0036,838
RosarioArgentina 11,9077,399
RichmondAustralia 15,8909,874
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,7549,168
RecifeBrazil 8,7875,461
RemansoBrazil 9,0395,617
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,5865,957
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,5196,537
Rio NegroBrazil 10,9636,813
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,0836,266
Red Deer, AbCanada 4,7232,935
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,1142,557
Regina (cda), SkCanada 4,5672,838
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 4,5702,840
Resolute, NtCanada 2,3111,436
Revelstoke, BcCanada 4,9843,097
Roberval, QcCanada 3,5662,216
RuoqiangChina 6,6404,126
Rafael NunezColombia 7,6204,735
RandersDenmark 2,1791,354
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,6114,108
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,4744,023
Rapa NuiEaster Island 12,7507,923
RumipambaEcuador 8,9395,555
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,7083,547
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,8623,643
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,6383,503
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,6184,734
RostockGermany 2,4611,529
RhodesGreece 4,7752,967
RaufarhöfnIceland 511317
ReykhólarIceland 560348
ReykjavíkIceland 706439
RamsarIran 5,5353,440
RashtIran 5,4543,389
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,1711,349
RadicofaniItaly 3,5932,233
Resia PassItaly 3,1571,962
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,5002,175
RivoltoItaly 3,3122,058
Rolle PassItaly 3,2412,014
RomeItaly 3,7132,307
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,7212,312
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,3402,075
RumoiJapan 7,2224,488
RigaLatvia 2,6201,628
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,7271,695
RodriguesMauritius 11,8967,392
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,7163,552
RabatMorocco 4,1542,582
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,2345,738
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,3436,428
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,64310,342
RangioraNew Zealand 16,88610,493
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,76610,419
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,14110,030
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,23410,088
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,26110,105
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,16610,667
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,23910,091
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,20310,069
RivasNicaragua 7,8604,884
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 7,1534,445
RebolyRussia 2,3081,434
Rostov On DonRussia 4,1062,552
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,6414,127
RagaSudan 7,6524,755
RashadSudan 7,4514,630
RenkSudan 7,5194,672
RumbekSudan 7,9494,940
RanongThailand 10,0336,234
Roi EtThailand 9,5385,927
RizeTurkey 4,7452,948
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,8303,623
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,7902,355
RomnyUkraine 3,5342,196
RovnoUkraine 3,2872,042
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,8854,278
RochaUruguay 11,9577,430
Racine, WiUsa 4,7002,921
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 5,0643,147
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 5,1383,193
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 5,1383,193
Reading, PaUsa 4,5092,802
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 6,2053,856
Red Lodge, MtUsa 5,2473,260
Redding, CaUsa 6,1713,834
Redlands, CaUsa 6,6524,134
Reno, NevadaUsa 6,1873,845
Rensselaer, InUsa 4,8433,010
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 4,8463,012
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 4,8463,012
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 4,9583,081
Rochester, MnUsa 4,7582,956
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 4,2922,667
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 4,9783,093
Rockford, IlUsa 4,8012,984
Rockville, InUsa 4,9433,072
Rockwell City, IaUsa 5,0403,132
Rome, GaUsa 5,4783,404
Roseau, MnUsa 4,3932,730
Roseburg, OrUsa 5,9403,691
Roswell, NmUsa 6,2703,896
Royal Oak, MdUsa 4,6472,888
Rushville, IlUsa 5,0913,164


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -