Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ittoqqortoormiit, Scoresbysund

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ittoqqortoormiit, Scoresbysund. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ittoqqortoormiit, Scoresbysund with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,1893,846
QabalaAzerbaijan 5,0213,120
QubaAzerbaijan 5,0073,112
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,5155,291
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 2,3111,436
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 3,7042,302
Quesnel, BcCanada 4,9213,058
QuinteroChile 12,1647,559
QingdaoChina 7,7894,840
QiqiharChina 6,6254,117
QuitoEcuador 8,8455,496
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,12410,641
QuettaPakistan 6,8134,234
Quanah, TxUsa 5,9913,723
Quitman, GaUsa 5,7503,573
Quang TriVietnam 9,5655,944


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -