Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ittoqqortoormiit, Scoresbysund

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ittoqqortoormiit, Scoresbysund. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ittoqqortoormiit, Scoresbysund with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,4188,338
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,6636,005
ParanaArgentina 11,7787,319
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,4847,136
PehuajoArgentina 12,2507,612
PergaminoArgentina 12,0087,462
PigeArgentina 12,4477,735
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,8387,356
PosadasArgentina 11,2086,965
PresidenciaArgentina 11,2376,983
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,1017,520
Punta IndioArgentina 12,1057,522
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0289,338
Port HedlandAustralia 13,8728,620
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,6462,266
ParakouBenin 7,0134,358
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,9595,567
ParacatuBrazil 9,9416,178
ParanaBrazil 9,4435,868
ParanaguaBrazil 10,8796,760
ParanaibaBrazil 10,2836,390
ParintinsBrazil 8,5245,297
ParnaibaBrazil 8,3115,165
Passo FundoBrazil 11,2416,985
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,0886,269
PaulistanaBrazil 8,8615,506
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,9685,573
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,7326,048
PeixeBrazil 9,3995,841
PetrolinaBrazil 8,9915,587
PicosBrazil 8,7485,436
PiraiBrazil 10,4976,523
PirenopolisBrazil 9,8246,105
PompeuBrazil 10,1356,298
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,6766,634
Porto De MozBrazil 8,3335,178
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,9986,834
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,3585,815
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,4157,094
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,2535,750
PosseBrazil 9,5915,960
PlevenBulgaria 3,9432,450
PlovdivBulgaria 4,0752,532
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,0546,248
Peace River, AbCanada 4,4512,766
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,5161,564
Penticton, BcCanada 5,1793,218
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,9982,485
Peterborough, OnCanada 4,2062,614
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 3,9462,452
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,3653,334
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,2161,999
Port Hardy, BcCanada 5,3053,297
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,3892,728
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,3402,697
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 4,8433,009
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 5,0373,130
Princeton, BcCanada 4,4122,741
ParronChile 12,2767,629
Puerto AysenChile 13,5128,396
Puerto MonttChile 13,1018,141
Punta ArenasChile 14,2738,870
PingbianChina 8,1525,066
PeralesColombia 8,2505,127
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,8394,871
PuntarenasCosta Rica 7,9794,958
PragueCzech Republic 2,9311,822
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,6954,160
PimentelDominican Republic 6,5234,054
PoloDominican Republic 6,6754,148
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,4764,024
PichilingueEcuador 8,9755,577
PortoviejoEcuador 9,0015,593
PuyoEcuador 8,9715,575
Port-SaidEgypt 5,4453,384
ParisFrance 2,7261,694
PerpignanFrance 3,3832,102
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 15,1619,421
Port-GentilGabon 8,2285,113
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,2915,774
PotsdamGermany 2,6681,658
PatrasGreece 4,3762,719
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 1,567974
Prins Christian SundGreenland 1,506936
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,5914,095
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,6764,149
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,3894,592
PecsHungary 3,4702,156
PambanIndia 9,4455,869
PuneIndia 8,2825,146
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,2516,991
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,4257,100
PadovaItaly 3,3352,072
Paganella MountainItaly 3,2342,010
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,1382,571
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,1252,563
PantelleriaItaly 4,2392,634
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,3542,084
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,8692,404
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,5932,233
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,7112,306
PiacenzaItaly 3,3262,067
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,4732,158
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,4482,143
Ponza IslandItaly 3,8342,383
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,9452,452
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,7422,325
PrizziItaly 4,1832,599
PakseLaos 9,6986,027
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,5846,577
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,7287,288
PlaisanceMauritius 11,7687,313
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,4037,086
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,8732,407
PatheinMyanmar 9,1895,710
PutaoMyanmar 8,1515,065
PyiMyanmar 8,9885,585
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,4849,001
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,19010,061
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,51410,262
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,51310,261
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,58710,308
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,0639,982
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,31710,140
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,5054,664
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,5874,714
PohangNorth Korea 7,9504,940
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,5644,701
PadidanPakistan 7,2094,480
PanjgurPakistan 7,0494,380
ParachinarPakistan 6,5584,075
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,2014,475
PeshawarPakistan 6,5994,100
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,1848,193
PilarParaguay 11,2016,961
PiscoPeru 10,2266,354
PiuraPeru 9,4485,871
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,9086,157
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,6146,596
PoznanPoland 2,7881,733
PrzemyslPoland 3,2442,016
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,4442,140
PortalegrePortugal 3,5702,218
Porto Portugal 3,3512,082
PavelecRussia 3,4672,155
PecoraRussia 3,1301,945
PermRussia 3,7082,304
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,2753,899
PetrozavodskRussia 2,5901,609
PjatigorskRussia 4,5382,820
PoronajskRussia 6,6514,133
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 4,1632,587
Providenja BayRussia 4,8573,018
PskovRussia 2,7021,679
PodorSenegal 6,0053,732
PopradSlovakia 3,2302,007
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,2177,592
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,3987,083
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,7202,312
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,5995,965
Port SudanSudan 6,8384,249
ParamariboSuriname 7,5654,701
PiteňSweden 1,8581,155
PalmyraSyria 5,3213,306
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 13,1898,196
PhetchabunThailand 9,4235,855
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,3585,815
PhraeThailand 9,2125,725
PhuketThailand 10,2496,369
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,2196,350
Prachin BuriThailand 9,6846,018
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,8726,135
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,1944,471
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,4211,504
PoltavaUkraine 3,6862,290
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,8127,340
PradoUruguay 12,0307,476
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,0247,472
Palestine, IlUsa 5,0803,157
Pana, IlUsa 5,0813,158
Paoli, InUsa 5,0073,111
Paris, IlUsa 4,9803,095
Park Rapids, MnUsa 4,5612,834
Pascagoula, MsUsa 5,9803,716
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 5,4823,406
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 5,8553,639
Pawhuska, OkUsa 5,6243,495
Pawnee City, NeUsa 5,2773,279
Pendleton, OrUsa 5,5303,436
Pensacola, FlUsa 5,9183,677
Peoria, IlUsa 4,9763,092
Perry, OkUsa 5,7173,552
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,5312,816
Philo, OhUsa 4,7602,958
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 6,5314,059
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 5,0043,109
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 5,7113,549
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 4,5122,804
Pipestone, MnUsa 4,8913,039
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,6442,886
Plainfield, NjUsa 4,3742,718
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,1692,591
Pocahontas, ArUsa 5,4943,414
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 5,5913,474
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 4,5122,804
Pontiac, IlUsa 4,9173,055
Pontotoc, MsUsa 5,5983,479
Port Angeles, WaUsa 5,4353,378
Port Arthur, TxUsa 6,2233,867
Port Jervis, NyUsa 4,4092,740
Port Townsend, WaUsa 5,4353,378
Portage, WiUsa 4,6192,871
Portland, MaineUsa 3,9792,473
Portland, OregonUsa 5,6633,519
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 4,7932,978
Prescott, ArUsa 5,7713,586
Priest River, IdUsa 5,2163,241
Princess Anne, MdUsa 4,7492,951
Princeton, InUsa 5,1813,220
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,2112,617
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 5,7643,582
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,9004,909
PetaukeZambia 10,2516,370


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -