Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ittoqqortoormiit, Scoresbysund

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ittoqqortoormiit, Scoresbysund. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ittoqqortoormiit, Scoresbysund with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,0782,534
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,3163,304
OranArgentina 10,9266,789
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9128,645
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0259,337
OstendeBelgium 2,4881,546
ObidosBrazil 8,4205,232
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,6174,112
Ottawa (airport)Canada 4,0012,486
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 4,0022,487
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,0118,085
OdenseDenmark 2,2931,425
OtavaloEcuador 8,7955,466
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,2678,866
OuluFinland 2,0291,261
OroomiehIran 5,2523,263
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,7412,325
OdienneIvory Coast 6,8564,261
ObihiroJapan 7,3494,567
OfunatoJapan 7,7634,824
OitaJapan 8,2905,151
OkayamaJapan 8,1645,073
OkinoerabuJapan 8,8825,519
OmaezakiJapan 8,2225,109
OmuJapan 7,1624,451
OnahamaJapan 7,9904,965
OsakaJapan 8,1825,084
OshimaJapan 8,2185,107
OtaruJapan 7,3014,537
OwaseJapan 8,2585,132
OuarzazateMorocco 4,4952,793
OujoaMorocco 4,1472,577
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,4548,982
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,50410,256
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,05510,598
OphirNew Zealand 17,12410,641
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,24110,093
OtautauNew Zealand 17,25810,724
OcotalNicaragua 7,6494,753
OrlandNorway 1,535954
OsloNorway 1,8831,170
OhotskRussia 5,5293,436
OkhotskRussia 5,5293,436
OlekminskRussia 5,1663,210
OlenekRussia 4,1912,604
OmskRussia 4,5622,835
OnegaRussia 2,5691,597
OrenburgRussia 4,2452,638
OymyakonRussia 5,0983,168
OviedoSpain 3,1471,956
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,7521,088
Orkney IslandsUk 1,555966
OdessaUkraine 3,8562,396
OvrucUkraine 3,3122,058
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 5,2453,259
Oakdale, NeUsa 5,1513,201
Oakland, MdUsa 4,7532,954
Oakley, IdUsa 5,7323,562
Oconto, WiUsa 4,4902,790
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 4,0092,491
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 5,8013,605
Olathe, KsUsa 5,3403,318
Olivia, MnUsa 4,7672,962
Olympia, WaUsa 5,5363,440
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 5,1433,196
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 5,1413,195
Oolitic, InUsa 5,0443,134
Orlando, FlUsa 5,9203,679
Orono, MeUsa 3,7992,361
Oshkosh, WiUsa 4,6002,859
Oswego, NyUsa 4,2162,620
Ottawa, IlUsa 4,9173,055
Ottawa, KsUsa 5,3403,318
Owensboro, KyUsa 5,1773,217
Owosso, MiUsa 4,5402,821
Ozark, ArUsa 5,7073,546


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -