Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ittoqqortoormiit, Scoresbysund

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ittoqqortoormiit, Scoresbysund. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ittoqqortoormiit, Scoresbysund with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,3713,959
NeuquenArgentina 12,7187,903
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,1847,571
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,3659,548
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,0308,719
Nowra RanAustralia 16,0389,966
NuriootpaAustralia 15,8519,850
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,1403,816
NatitingouBenin 6,8864,279
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,4416,488
NgaoundereCameroon 7,4534,632
NkoundjaCameroon 7,5754,707
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,4321,511
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,3493,324
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,0411,890
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,0701,908
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8782,410
North Battleford, SkCanada 4,4732,780
North Bay, OnCanada 4,0342,507
N’DjamenaChad 6,9694,331
NanchangChina 8,5055,285
NanjingChina 8,1995,095
NanningChina 8,9595,567
NicosiaCyprus 5,0823,158
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,3971,489
NaguaDominican Republic 6,4944,035
NeybaDominican Republic 6,6384,125
NegeleEthiopia 8,4235,234
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,0088,705
NandiFiji 14,0088,705
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,1491,336
NancyFrance 2,8391,764
NantesFrance 2,8141,749
NiceFrance 3,3912,107
NeustrelitzGermany 2,5741,600
NurembergGermany 2,8941,799
NurnbergGermany 2,8931,798
NaxosGreece 4,6132,867
NanortalikGreenland 1,559969
NarsarsuaqGreenland 1,471914
NordGreenland 1,243772
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 1,437893
NzerekoreGuinea 7,0434,376
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 8,2015,096
New DelhiIndia 7,3564,571
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,8752,408
NaganoJapan 7,9944,968
NagasakiJapan 8,3195,169
NagoJapan 8,9615,568
NagoyaJapan 8,1465,062
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,9995,592
NaraJapan 8,1845,086
NazeJapan 8,7905,462
NemuroJapan 7,3194,548
NiigataJapan 7,8654,887
NikkoJapan 7,9994,971
NobeokaJapan 8,3625,196
NairobiKenya 9,0355,614
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,1696,941
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,9943,725
NidaLithuania 2,6601,653
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,6936,645
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,4647,124
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,0576,249
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,1966,336
NaraMali 6,2323,873
NioroMali 6,2043,855
NemaMauritania 6,0723,773
NouakchottMauritania 5,8393,628
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,6269,089
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,40010,191
NelsonNew Zealand 16,65810,351
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,39110,186
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,58510,306
NandaimeNicaragua 7,8324,867
N’GuigmiNiger 6,6944,160
NiameyNiger 6,5514,071
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,526948
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 1,7191,068
Ny-AlesundNorway 1,330827
NawabshahPakistan 7,2804,524
NokkundiPakistan 6,8084,231
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,6076,591
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,1486,306
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,8061,744
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,1263,807
NikolaevRussia 3,8392,386
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,1983,851
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,0253,744
NizneangarskRussia 5,4583,392
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,3123,301
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,4752,160
NovgorodRussia 2,7501,709
NovosibirskRussia 4,8563,017
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,7446,055
No. 6Sudan 6,5584,075
NyalaSudan 7,2444,502
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,4245,856
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,4735,887
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,2276,355
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,1625,694
NarathiwatThailand 10,5126,532
NigdeTurkey 4,8433,010
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,4103,362
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,8762,409
Napoleon, NdUsa 4,6982,919
Napoleon, OhUsa 4,6982,919
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 5,3073,298
Natchez, MsUsa 5,9623,705
Neosho, MoUsa 5,5043,420
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,1692,591
New Brunswick, NjUsa 4,4422,760
New Castlen, PaUsa 4,5872,851
New Hampton, IaUsa 4,8353,005
New London, WiUsa 4,5712,841
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,0703,772
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,0813,779
New Ulm, MnUsa 4,8052,986
New YorkUsa 4,3742,718
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 4,4022,736
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 4,3942,731
Newark, NjUsa 4,4102,741
Newberry, MiUsa 4,3122,680
Newberry, ScUsa 5,3703,337
Newkirk, OkUsa 5,6153,490
Newnan, GaUsa 5,5803,468
Newport, TnUsa 5,2013,232
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,7452,948
Norfolk, VaUsa 4,8683,025
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 5,1323,189
North Bend, OregonUsa 5,9393,690
North Loup, NeUsa 5,1883,224
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 5,3383,317
Norton, KsUsa 5,4253,371
Norwalk, OhUsa 4,6582,894
NdolaZambia 10,0426,240


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -