Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ittoqqortoormiit, Scoresbysund

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ittoqqortoormiit, Scoresbysund. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ittoqqortoormiit, Scoresbysund with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,1543,824
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,1653,831
MilianaAlgeria 4,0612,524
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,8816,140
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 19,15811,905
Malarg EArgentina 12,3827,694
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,9788,064
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,3907,699
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,9127,402
MendozaArgentina 12,0837,509
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,0767,504
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,5577,181
Mackay MoAustralia 14,4959,007
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,23711,333
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9888,692
MeekatharraAustralia 14,5389,034
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,28410,119
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,30210,130
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,8719,862
Mount GambierAustralia 16,23710,090
Mount IsaAustralia 14,3428,913
MuharraqBahrain 6,6224,115
MinskBelarus 3,0251,880
MogilevBelarus 3,1131,934
MaunBotswana 10,6566,622
MacapaBrazil 8,1175,044
MacauBrazil 8,4785,268
MaceioBrazil 8,9735,576
MachadoBrazil 10,4186,474
ManausBrazil 8,6535,377
MarabaBrazil 8,6735,390
MaringaBrazil 10,7046,652
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,3995,219
Monte AzulBrazil 9,6495,996
Monte SantoBrazil 9,0945,651
MonteiroBrazil 8,7895,461
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,8446,117
Morada NovaBrazil 8,4925,277
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,2035,719
MamfeCameroon 7,5374,684
MarouaCameroon 7,1334,432
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,3901,485
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,9162,434
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 4,9023,046
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,2652,650
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 5,1883,224
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 4,8232,997
Merry Island, BcCanada 5,3193,305
Moncton, NbCanada 3,5432,202
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,4152,122
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,9012,424
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,9182,435
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 4,6112,865
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,6052,240
Morden, MbCanada 4,4522,766
Muskoka, OnCanada 4,1672,590
MoundouChad 7,3814,587
MatecanaColombia 8,2275,112
MoroniComoros 10,3516,432
MosnovCzech Republic 3,0971,924
MarstalDenmark 2,3471,458
Melville HallDominica 6,6624,140
MichesDominican Republic 6,5124,046
MocaDominican Republic 6,5144,048
MoncionDominican Republic 6,5294,057
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,4964,036
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,5544,072
MilagroEcuador 9,0885,647
Mersa MatruhEgypt 5,2733,277
MinyaEgypt 5,7283,559
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,7424,811
MassawaEritrea 7,3324,556
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,124698
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,1961,364
MarseilleFrance 3,3632,090
MontpellierFrance 3,3182,062
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,7824,836
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 13,2738,248
MakokouGabon 8,1765,081
MayumbaGabon 8,5635,321
MitzicGabon 8,1235,048
MkamboGabon 8,1515,065
MoandaGabon 8,4115,226
MouilaGabon 8,4025,221
MagdeburgGermany 2,6471,645
MunichGermany 3,0331,884
MünsterGermany 2,5431,580
MethoniGreece 4,5222,810
MilosGreece 4,6222,872
MitiliniGreece 4,4512,766
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,4462,763
MacentaGuinea 6,9454,315
MamouGuinea 6,7214,176
Midway IslandHawaii 8,8685,510
MiskolcHungary 3,3422,077
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 8,9115,537
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,3504,567
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 8,2065,099
MusulipatnamIndia 8,7885,461
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,6487,238
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,0817,507
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,7186,660
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,0078,083
MashhadIran 5,9323,686
Malin HeadIreland 1,8251,134
M. CalamitaItaly 3,5722,220
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,0002,486
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,1932,605
MilanItaly 3,2582,024
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 3,2242,003
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,6302,256
ManIvory Coast 7,0914,406
MaebashiJapan 8,0324,991
MaizuruJapan 8,0955,030
MakurazakiJapan 8,4865,274
MatsueJapan 8,0665,012
MatsumotoJapan 8,0384,995
MatsuyamaJapan 8,2395,120
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,0975,653
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,4735,886
MishimaJapan 8,1735,079
MitoJapan 8,0485,001
MiyakejimaJapan 8,2895,151
MiyakoJapan 7,7014,785
MiyakojimaJapan 9,1105,661
MiyakonojoJapan 8,4475,249
MiyazakiJapan 8,4295,238
MombetsuJapan 7,1914,469
MoriokaJapan 7,6884,777
MuroranJapan 7,3974,597
MurotomisakiJapan 8,3235,172
MutsuJapan 7,5134,669
Ma’AnJordan 5,6833,532
MafraqJordan 5,4723,400
MombasaKenya 9,4165,851
MinicoyLakshadweep 9,3275,796
MaseruLesotho 11,7637,310
MonroviaLiberia 7,1904,468
MisratahLibya 4,8002,983
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,8746,757
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,0496,866
MananjaryMadagascar 11,5257,162
MorondavaMadagascar 11,2957,019
MakhangaMalawi 10,6076,592
MangochiMalawi 10,3886,455
MwmosaMalawi 10,5746,571
MzimbaMalawi 10,0676,255
MzuzuMalawi 10,0326,234
MalaccaMalaysia 10,9696,816
MersingMalaysia 10,9986,834
MiriMalaysia 11,0846,888
MaleMaldives 9,7716,072
MenakaMali 6,2913,909
MoptiMali 6,3423,941
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,3317,041
MazatlanMexico 7,3774,584
MeridaMexico 6,9954,347
Mexico CityMexico 7,5054,664
MonterreyMexico 6,8974,286
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,5484,691
MaantyMongolia 6,3073,919
MandalgoviMongolia 6,4404,002
MatadMongolia 6,4974,037
MurenMongolia 5,8833,656
MarrakechMorocco 4,4062,738
MeknesMorocco 4,1902,603
MideltMorocco 4,3332,692
MaputoMozambique 11,5367,168
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,6126,594
MandalayMyanmar 8,6785,393
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,7925,463
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,7716,072
MindatMyanmar 8,6745,390
MonywaMyanmar 8,6365,366
MyeikMyanmar 9,7716,072
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,3595,195
MaastrichtNetherlands 2,5981,614
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,20210,690
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,44810,221
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,18910,060
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,09310,622
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,31310,137
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,35410,162
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,74110,403
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,64210,342
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,66710,357
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,96410,542
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,91310,510
ManaguaNicaragua 7,7984,846
MasatepeNicaragua 7,8184,858
MagariaNiger 6,7344,185
Maine SoroaNiger 6,7774,212
MaradiNiger 6,6464,130
MaiduguriNigeria 6,9534,321
MakurdiNigeria 7,3014,537
MinnaNigeria 7,0564,384
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,0354,993
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,520944
MajisOman 7,0304,369
MasirahOman 7,5074,665
Muscat  Oman 7,1824,463
MultanPakistan 6,9834,339
MurreePakistan 6,6714,145
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,7057,895
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,7206,661
MoyobambaPeru 9,4245,856
MactanPhilippines 10,6676,629
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,1396,301
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,2472,018
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 8,3035,159
MagadanRussia 5,5453,446
MahackalaRussia 4,8072,987
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,4821,543
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,4821,543
MarkovoRussia 4,9553,079
MinusinskRussia 5,2393,256
MogocaRussia 5,8673,646
MoscowRussia 3,2212,002
MurmanskRussia 2,0541,276
MadinahSaudi Arabia 6,4043,980
MatamSenegal 6,1283,808
MogadishuSomalia 8,9695,574
MadridSpain 3,5002,175
Madrid (b)Spain 3,5042,177
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,7222,313
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,8982,423
MelillaSpain 4,0762,533
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,8402,386
MalakalSudan 7,7174,795
MbabaneSwaziland 11,5417,172
MontreuxSwitzerland 3,0901,920
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,0215,606
Mae SariangThailand 9,1395,679
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,3155,788
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,5175,914
MalatyaTurkey 4,9183,056
MersinTurkey 4,9603,082
MuglaTurkey 4,7012,921
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,1371,328
ManstonUk 2,4371,514
MeloUruguay 11,7217,283
MercedesUruguay 11,8907,388
MontevideoUruguay 12,0297,475
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 5,5623,457
Madison, FlUsa 5,7143,551
Madison, InUsa 4,9703,089
Madison, NeUsa 5,1143,178
Madison, WisconsinUsa 4,7172,931
Manhattan, KsUsa 5,4143,364
Manitowoc, WiUsa 4,5612,834
Marble Hill, MoUsa 5,3243,308
Marengo, IlUsa 4,8172,994
Marion, InUsa 4,8062,987
Marion, NcUsa 5,1653,210
Marquette, MichiganUsa 4,3182,683
Marshall, TxUsa 5,9703,710
Martinsburg, WvUsa 4,7182,932
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,7502,952
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 4,7902,977
Mcgill, NvUsa 6,0223,742
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 5,1913,226
Mcminnville, TnUsa 5,3343,315
Mcpherson, KsUsa 5,5023,419
Medford, WiUsa 4,5572,832
Mellette, SdUsa 4,8923,040
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 5,5543,451
Mena, ArUsa 5,7073,546
Meridian, MississippiUsa 5,7853,595
Mexia, TxUsa 6,1373,814
Mexico, MoUsa 5,2283,249
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,1673,832
Midland, TxUsa 6,3223,929
Milan, MnUsa 4,7812,971
Milbank, SdUsa 4,7832,972
Miles City, MontanaUsa 5,0023,108
Milford, DeUsa 4,6122,866
Milledgeville, GaUsa 5,5083,423
Millen, GaUsa 5,4913,412
Millport, OhUsa 4,6232,873
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 4,1512,580
Milwaukee, WiUsa 4,6822,910
Minden, NeUsa 5,2883,286
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 4,6892,914
Minonk, IlUsa 4,9283,062
Missoula, MtUsa 5,2443,259
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 5,9363,689
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 4,9283,063
Monmouth, IlUsa 4,9913,102
Monroe, NcUsa 5,2173,242
Montevideo, MnUsa 4,7812,971
Montgomery AlUsa 5,7033,544
Montrose, CoUsa 5,9203,679
Moorestown, NjUsa 4,5102,803
Morehead City, NcUsa 5,0913,163
Morganton, NcUsa 5,1653,210
Moro, OrUsa 5,6713,524
Morris, MnUsa 4,6832,910
Morrison, IlUsa 4,8723,028
Mount Airy, NcUsa 5,0283,124
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 4,4972,794
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 5,0153,116
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 4,4712,779
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,9522,456
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 5,2183,243
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 5,3403,319
Muskegon, MiUsa 4,6002,858
Muskogee, OkUsa 5,6823,531
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,3484,566
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,4904,655
MaracayVenezuela 7,4044,601
MaturinVenezuela 7,3364,558
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,5474,690
MeridaVenezuela 7,6844,775
MagoyeZambia 10,3366,423
MansaZambia 9,8446,117
MbalaZambia 9,6746,012
MfuweZambia 10,1656,316
MisamfuZambia 9,8066,093
MonguZambia 10,1386,300
MpikaZambia 10,0046,216
Msekera AgrometZambia 10,2246,353
Mt MakuluZambia 10,3056,404
MumbwaZambia 10,2246,353
MwinilungaZambia 9,7936,086
MasvingoZimbabwe 10,8626,750


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -