Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ittoqqortoormiit, Scoresbysund

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ittoqqortoormiit, Scoresbysund. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ittoqqortoormiit, Scoresbysund with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,3782,099
LuandaAngola 9,2115,724
LuenaAngola 9,6826,017
La PlataArgentina 12,0737,502
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,8426,738
La RiojaArgentina 11,6587,244
LaboulayeArgentina 12,0937,515
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,0208,712
Las LomitasArgentina 11,0116,842
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,73910,402
LavertonAustralia 16,30410,132
LearmonthAustralia 13,9448,665
LongreachAustralia 14,7079,139
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,7079,139
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,6859,747
Low HeadAustralia 16,68010,365
LinzAustria 3,1161,937
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,485923
LerwickUk 1,486923
La PazBolivia 10,3036,403
LavrasBrazil 10,3576,436
LencoisBrazil 9,3545,813
LinharesBrazil 10,0946,273
LondrinaBrazil 10,6876,641
LomBulgaria 3,8552,396
La Ronge, SkCanada 4,1452,576
La Tuque, QcCanada 4,0762,533
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,2292,007
Langara, BcCanada 5,1143,178
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 3,7872,353
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 4,9263,061
London, OnCanada 4,4262,750
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 1,9941,239
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 3,8412,387
Lytton, BcCanada 5,1683,211
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,7512,952
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,8237,347
LanzhouChina 7,4054,601
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,7114,792
Las GaviotasColombia 8,1105,040
LimonCosta Rica 7,9174,920
LarnacaCyprus 5,1223,183
LimassolCyprus 5,1213,182
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,8666,131
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,2765,764
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,1551,339
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,5724,084
La VegaDominican Republic 6,5324,059
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,5894,094
LuperonDominican Republic 6,4744,023
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,8525,501
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,2805,767
LuxorEgypt 6,0463,757
Los AndesEl Salvador 7,7354,807
Laucala BayFiji 14,0378,723
LappeenrantaFinland 2,4261,507
Le MansFrance 2,7691,721
LilleFrance 2,5621,592
LyonFrance 3,1151,935
LambarnGabon 8,2605,133
LastourvilleGabon 8,3255,173
LibrevilleGabon 8,1165,043
LeipzigGermany 2,7441,705
LindenbergGermany 2,7191,690
LamiaGreece 4,3312,691
LarissaGreece 4,2552,644
LemnosGreece 4,3162,682
LimnosGreece 4,3182,684
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,5894,095
LabeGuinea 6,6144,110
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,2095,723
La CeibaHonduras 7,4424,625
La MesaHonduras 7,5094,666
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,7934,221
LudhianaIndia 7,0754,396
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,3962,732
LatinaItaly 3,7672,341
LatronicoItaly 4,0092,491
LecceItaly 4,0582,521
LodwarKenya 8,5295,300
Luang PrabangLaos 9,0845,645
LiepajaLatvia 2,5531,587
LaukuvaLithuania 2,6761,663
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,7431,704
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,0042,488
LabuanMalaysia 11,0126,843
LuqaMalta 4,4102,740
Le LamentinMartinique 6,7554,198
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 7,4194,610
LashioMyanmar 8,6285,362
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,90810,507
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,07110,608
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,71810,388
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,99310,559
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,55310,286
LincolnNew Zealand 16,92610,518
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,62210,329
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,62210,329
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,62210,329
LagosNigeria 7,3294,554
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,6761,041
LillehammerNorway 1,7771,104
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,9484,317
La VictoriaParaguay 10,6926,644
LimaPeru 10,0696,257
LegaspiPhilippines 10,3536,434
LisbonPortugal 3,6102,243
LeninbadRussia 5,8993,666
LevsiRussia 3,8812,412
LungiSierra Leone 6,9074,292
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,3482,081
LanzaroteSpain 4,6482,888
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,3062,054
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,1711,970
LuganoSwitzerland 3,1911,983
LatakiaSyria 5,1303,188
LampangThailand 9,1775,702
LoeiThailand 9,3315,799
Lop BuriThailand 9,5815,954
LomeTogo 7,3404,561
LeemingUk 2,0621,281
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,485923
London, EnglandUk 2,3851,482
London-GatwickUk 2,4151,501
LynehamUk 2,3431,456
L’VovUkraine 3,2842,041
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,6992,299
LozovajaUkraine 3,8182,372
LubnyUkraine 3,5912,232
LuckUkraine 3,2532,021
LuganskUkraine 3,9582,460
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 4,7162,931
La Harpe, IlUsa 4,9913,102
Lafayette, LaUsa 6,1223,804
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 6,1763,838
Lake City, FlUsa 5,8173,615
Lake Placid, NyUsa 4,0442,513
Laketown, UtUsa 5,6263,496
Lamar, MoUsa 5,4033,358
Lampasas, TxUsa 6,2633,892
Lancaster, WiUsa 4,7972,981
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 5,4633,395
Langdon, NdUsa 4,4662,775
Laramie, WyUsa 5,5033,419
Laredo, TexasUsa 6,6744,147
Larned, KsUsa 5,5893,473
Las Animas, CoUsa 5,7373,565
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 6,3733,961
Laurel, MdUsa 4,6822,910
Lawrence, KsUsa 5,3403,318
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,0682,528
Le Mars, IaUsa 4,9783,093
Lebanon, MoUsa 5,3663,335
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 5,3033,295
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 4,5122,804
Leitchfield, KyUsa 5,1713,213
Lenoir, NcUsa 5,1653,210
Lewisburg, TnUsa 5,4493,386
Lewisburg, WvUsa 4,9263,061
Lewiston, IdUsa 5,3983,354
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,9332,444
Lexington, MoUsa 5,3033,295
Lexington, VaUsa 4,8923,040
Libby, MtUsa 5,1493,200
Lincoln, NeUsa 5,2203,243
Lincoln, VaUsa 4,7182,932
Lisbon, NdUsa 4,7572,956
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 5,6683,522
Llano, TxUsa 6,3003,915
Lodgepole, NeUsa 5,4363,378
Long Beach, CaUsa 6,7114,171
Los Angeles, CaUsa 6,6914,158
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 6,7084,169
Los Lunas, NmUsa 6,1983,852
Louisburg, NcUsa 5,0233,121
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 5,0793,156
Louisville, MsUsa 5,7263,558
Loup City, NeUsa 5,2593,268
Lowville, NyUsa 4,1472,577
Lubbock, TexasUsa 6,1343,812
Luling, TxUsa 6,3853,968
Lusk, WyUsa 5,3133,302
Lynchburg, VaUsa 4,9293,063
LivingstoneZambia 10,4836,515
LundaziZambia 10,0976,274
LusakaZambia 10,2976,398
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,2866,392


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -