Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ittoqqortoormiit, Scoresbysund

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ittoqqortoormiit, Scoresbysund. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ittoqqortoormiit, Scoresbysund with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,4574,012
KandaharAfghanistan 6,6474,130
KhostAfghanistan 6,6064,105
KunduzAfghanistan 6,2303,871
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,0309,340
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0639,360
KlagenfurtAustria 3,2812,039
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,9943,103
KandiBenin 6,8234,240
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,0843,159
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,8502,392
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,8522,393
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,1233,183
Kenora, OnCanada 4,2572,645
Kingston, OnCanada 4,1432,575
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,7902,355
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,3382,074
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,5361,576
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,9072,428
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,2053,856
KashiChina 6,1943,849
KunmingChina 8,5525,314
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7735,451
KhargaEgypt 5,9963,726
KosseirEgypt 6,0503,760
KajaaniFinland 2,1601,342
KuopioFinland 2,2621,406
KuusamoFinland 2,0991,304
KarlsruheGermany 2,8671,781
KasselGermany 2,6641,655
KonstanzGermany 3,0251,880
KumasiGhana 7,2374,497
KalamataGreece 4,5082,801
KerkiraGreece 4,1772,596
Kythira IslandGreece 4,6212,871
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 1,212753
Kap TobinGreenland 85
KankanGuinea 6,7414,189
KindiaGuinea 6,7504,195
KissidougouGuinea 6,8424,251
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,2575,752
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,1445,682
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,1465,683
KeszthelyHungary 3,3622,089
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 763474
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,3705,201
KotaIndia 7,6654,763
KozhikodeIndia 9,1145,664
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,8928,011
KermanIran 6,4464,006
KermanshahIran 5,6643,519
Khoram AbadIran 5,7993,604
KilkennyIreland 2,1211,318
KingstonJamaica 6,8674,267
KagoshimaJapan 8,4595,256
KanazawaJapan 7,9854,962
KaruizawaJapan 8,0334,992
KatsuuraJapan 8,1835,085
KawaguchikoJapan 8,1295,051
KitamiesashiJapan 7,1214,425
KobeJapan 8,1775,081
KochiJapan 8,2805,145
KofuJapan 8,1085,039
KumagayaJapan 8,0635,011
KumamotoJapan 8,3235,172
KumejimaJapan 8,9705,574
KureJapan 8,1935,091
KushiroJapan 7,3504,567
KutchanJapan 7,3304,555
KyotoJapan 8,1485,063
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,4643,396
KitaleKenya 8,7325,426
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,2193,865
KufraLibya 5,8993,666
KaunasLithuania 2,8001,740
KlaipedaLithuania 2,6241,630
KybartaiLithuania 2,7851,731
KarongaMalawi 9,8686,132
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,5546,558
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,9646,813
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,8576,746
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,6676,629
KuantanMalaysia 10,8376,734
KuchingMalaysia 11,2927,017
KayesMali 6,2743,899
KeniebaMali 6,4514,009
KidalMali 5,9943,725
KitaMali 6,4434,004
KoutiaMali 6,5614,077
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,1766,945
KisinevMoldova 3,7352,321
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,5074,043
KhatgalMongolia 5,8003,604
KhovdMongolia 5,8163,614
KhujirtMongolia 6,2343,874
KhutagMongolia 5,9733,712
KenitraMorocco 4,1292,566
KalewaMyanmar 8,4935,278
KathaMyanmar 8,4545,253
KawthaungMyanmar 10,0336,235
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,8695,512
KengtungMyanmar 8,8585,505
KhamtiMyanmar 8,2405,121
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,2416,985
KathmanduNepal 7,7294,803
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,4488,978
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,77210,423
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,28810,122
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,60210,317
KarioiNew Zealand 16,42210,205
KawerauNew Zealand 16,25310,100
KopuaNew Zealand 16,47510,238
KanoNigeria 6,8304,244
KangnungNorth Korea 7,7544,818
KarasjokNorway 1,7641,096
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,507937
KristiansandNorway 1,9511,212
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,514941
KhasabOman 6,8354,248
KarachiPakistan 7,3794,585
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 7,3744,582
KhanpurPakistan 7,1164,422
KhuzdarPakistan 7,0534,383
KororPalau 11,1826,949
Kasprowy WierchPoland 3,2051,991
KlodzkoPoland 2,9741,848
KoszalinPoland 2,5941,612
KrakowPoland 3,1151,936
KalakanRussia 5,6693,522
KaliningradRussia 2,6971,676
KamenskoeRussia 5,2143,240
KandalaksaRussia 2,1361,327
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,4181,503
KazanRussia 3,6572,272
KemRussia 2,3671,471
KerchRussia 4,1622,586
KhabarovskRussia 6,6554,135
KirenskRussia 5,2203,244
KirovRussia 3,4132,121
KljuciRussia 5,9143,675
KolpasevRussia 4,5372,819
KorfRussia 5,4543,389
KostromaRussia 3,1711,970
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,6692,280
KotlasRussia 3,0881,919
KrasnodarRussia 4,2982,671
KrasnojarskRussia 4,3932,730
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,8822,412
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,0413,133
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,2291,385
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,9282,441
KurganRussia 4,2552,644
KurskRussia 3,5402,200
KyraRussia 6,1663,831
KigaliRwanda 8,9015,531
KoldaSenegal 6,4243,992
KabalaSierra Leone 6,8114,233
KosiceSlovakia 3,3012,051
KimberleySouth Africa 11,6417,234
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,4394,623
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,6776,014
KadugliSudan 7,5024,662
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 6,7684,206
KassalaSudan 7,2444,502
KhartoumSudan 7,1034,414
KostiSudan 7,3654,576
KalmarSweden 2,3741,475
KaresuandoSweden 1,7091,062
KarlstadSweden 2,0171,254
KristianstadSweden 2,3541,463
KamishliSyria 5,1723,214
KanchanaburiThailand 9,6315,985
Khlong YaiThailand 9,9726,196
Khon KaenThailand 9,4695,884
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,7616,066
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,6075,970
KairouanTunisia 4,3122,679
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,9613,083
KarsTurkey 4,8873,037
KastamonuTurkey 4,4672,776
KayseriTurkey 4,7942,979
KonyaTurkey 4,7682,963
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,3073,298
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,1323,810
KinlossUk 1,6691,037
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,7092,305
KievUkraine 3,4642,152
KirillovkaUkraine 3,9702,467
KirovogradUkraine 3,7042,302
KlepininoUkraine 4,0562,521
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,7742,345
Kovel’Ukraine 3,1741,973
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,7882,354
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 4,6622,897
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 5,1143,178
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 5,3023,295
Keene, NhUsa 4,1032,550
Kenton, OhUsa 4,7332,941
Kenton, OkUsa 5,8383,628
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,3393,939
Kimball, NeUsa 5,4723,401
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,2173,242
Kingfisher, OkUsa 5,7543,575
Kinston, NcUsa 5,1263,185
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 5,9783,715
Knoxville, TnUsa 5,2563,266
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,2333,252
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,4542,768
KabompoZambia 9,9876,206
KabweZambia 10,1936,334
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,1886,331
KafirondaZambia 9,9846,204
KaomaZambia 10,1326,296
KasamaZambia 9,8156,099
KasempaZambia 10,0236,228
KawambwaZambia 9,7116,034
KaroiZimbabwe 10,4816,513


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -