Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ittoqqortoormiit, Scoresbysund

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ittoqqortoormiit, Scoresbysund. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ittoqqortoormiit, Scoresbysund with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,3983,976
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,5144,048
JuninArgentina 12,0877,511
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,6426,613
JacobinaBrazil 9,1905,711
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,4525,252
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,6825,395
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,9846,204
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,3946,459
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 4,5532,829
JiuquanChina 6,8704,269
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 7,9554,943
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,5454,067
JimaniDominican Republic 6,6664,143
JoensuuFinland 2,3521,462
JokioinenFinland 2,2701,411
JyvskylFinland 2,2261,383
JulianehbGreenland 1,531951
JagdalpurIndia 8,5175,292
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,0137,465
JerusalemIsrael 5,4883,410
JuigalpaNicaragua 7,7724,830
JosNigeria 7,0764,397
Jan Mayen bNorway 490304
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 502312
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 7,0724,394
JhelumPakistan 6,7834,215
JiwaniPakistan 7,1604,449
JuliacaPeru 10,2426,364
JakutskRussia 5,1173,180
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,4152,743
JenisejskRussia 4,7782,969
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,2454,502
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,8994,287
JamestownSaint Helena 9,6896,021
JeddahSaudi Arabia 6,6844,153
JizanSaudi Arabia 7,3064,540
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,4437,111
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,8672,403
JubaSudan 8,2155,105
JokkmokkSweden 1,7161,067
JönköpingSweden 2,1941,363
Jonkoping ASweden 2,1931,363
JendoubaTunisia 4,1922,605
JerbaTunisia 4,5212,809
JerseyUk 2,5811,604
JaltaUkraine 4,1702,591
Jackson, MsUsa 5,8353,626
Jackson, TnUsa 5,4533,388
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 5,7213,555
Jacksonville, IlUsa 5,0543,141
Johnstown, PaUsa 4,6162,869
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,7462,950


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -