Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ittoqqortoormiit, Scoresbysund

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ittoqqortoormiit, Scoresbysund. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ittoqqortoormiit, Scoresbysund with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,1183,180
In SalahAlgeria 5,0523,139
InnsbruckAustria 3,1291,945
IbiriteBrazil 10,2106,345
IguatuBrazil 8,6445,372
IlheusBrazil 9,5755,950
ImperatrizBrazil 8,6655,385
IndaialBrazil 11,0426,862
IpameriBrazil 10,0166,224
IraiBrazil 11,1396,922
IreceBrazil 9,2205,729
ItaberabaBrazil 9,3415,805
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,6165,354
ItaitubaBrazil 8,6865,398
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,9566,187
ItaperunaBrazil 10,3146,409
ItapevaBrazil 10,7136,657
ItirucuBrazil 9,4265,857
ItuacuBrazil 9,4915,898
IvinhemaBrazil 10,6196,599
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,2422,015
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,8631,779
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,7652,340
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,0861,296
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 2,3271,446
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,7896,705
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,7527,924
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,5959,069
ImbertDominican Republic 6,4784,025
IzobambaEcuador 8,8685,511
IsmailiaEgypt 5,5173,428
IlopangoEl Salvador 7,7354,807
IoanninaGreece 4,1972,608
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 1,113691
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,9164,919
IranshahrIran 6,8994,287
IstranaItaly 3,3142,059
IidaJapan 8,1165,044
IizukaJapan 8,2315,115
IrakoJapan 8,2075,100
IriomotejimaJapan 9,1225,668
IrozakiJapan 8,2295,114
IshigakijimaJapan 9,1415,680
IshinomakiJapan 7,8294,865
IwamizawaJapan 7,3054,539
IzuharaJapan 8,1495,064
IrbidJordan 5,4393,380
IfraneMorocco 4,2372,633
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,28110,739
IlorinNigeria 7,1434,439
InchonNorth Korea 7,7484,815
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 1,328825
IslamabadPakistan 6,6914,158
IquitosPeru 9,0745,639
IloiloPhilippines 10,5956,584
IasiRomania 3,6722,282
IcaRussia 5,9963,726
IlirnejRussia 4,6812,909
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,2403,878
IrkutskRussia 5,7103,549
Ivdel’Russia 3,6132,245
IbizaSpain 3,7652,340
IspartaTurkey 4,7212,933
IstanbulTurkey 4,3422,698
IzmirTurkey 4,5352,818
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,3822,102
IzmailUkraine 3,8932,419
Imperial, NeUsa 5,3993,355
Independence, KsUsa 5,5783,466
Indian Lake, NyUsa 4,0732,531
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 4,9433,072
Indianola, IaUsa 5,1023,171
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 4,3382,696
Inverness, FlUsa 5,8853,657
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 4,9233,059
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 4,3862,726
Ithaca, NyUsa 4,3172,683
IsokaZambia 9,8486,120


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -