Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ittoqqortoormiit, Scoresbysund

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ittoqqortoormiit, Scoresbysund. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ittoqqortoormiit, Scoresbysund with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,2353,875
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 4,6472,887
HuamboAngola 9,6966,025
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8608,613
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,88410,492
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,88810,495
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,4218,961
Horta, FaialAzores 3,5762,222
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,5852,849
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,6532,270
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,6282,254
Hamilton, OnCanada 4,3682,714
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,6901,671
Harrow, OnCanada 4,5902,852
Hay River, NtCanada 3,9682,466
Hope, BcCanada 5,2503,262
HaikouChina 9,2965,776
HailarChina 6,3503,946
HamiChina 6,4093,983
HetanChina 6,5674,081
HavanaCuba 6,5264,055
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,5424,065
HigueyDominican Republic 6,5424,065
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,6194,113
HelwanEgypt 5,5633,457
HurguadaEgypt 5,9253,682
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,154717
HelsinkiFinland 2,3651,470
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,3661,470
HaoFrench Polynesia 12,9558,050
HamburgGermany 2,4491,522
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,4481,521
HannoverGermany 2,5541,587
HelgolandGermany 2,3301,448
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 3,0641,904
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,7892,976
HolsteinsborgGreenland 1,322822
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,3495,810
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,2455,745
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 745463
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,5625,320
HaifaIsrael 5,3823,344
HaboroJapan 7,1774,460
HachijojimaJapan 8,4025,221
HachinoheJapan 7,5994,722
HagiJapan 8,1585,069
HakodateJapan 7,4504,630
HamadaJapan 8,1135,042
HamamatsuJapan 8,2005,096
HikoneJapan 8,1265,049
HimejiJapan 8,1555,068
HiradoJapan 8,2455,123
HirooJapan 7,4184,610
HiroshimaJapan 8,1745,079
HitaJapan 8,2715,140
HitoyoshiJapan 8,3895,213
HunLibya 5,1633,209
HomboriMali 6,2863,906
HomalinMyanmar 8,3365,180
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,2835,768
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,79610,437
HighbankNew Zealand 16,92710,519
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,84410,467
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,25710,724
HororataNew Zealand 16,92210,515
HyderabadPakistan 7,3714,581
HuanucoPeru 9,8116,097
HelPoland 2,6481,645
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,6544,135
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,8652,402
HatangaRussia 3,6792,286
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,0521,896
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,6936,024
HailSaudi Arabia 6,1683,833
HurbanovoSlovakia 3,2812,039
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,2238,217
HaejuSouth Korea 7,6724,768
HyesanSouth Korea 7,3444,563
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,8476,119
HalaibSudan 6,5424,065
Halfa El GedidaSudan 7,2334,495
HudeibaSudan 6,9404,313
HaparandaSweden 1,9241,195
HarnosandSweden 1,9221,194
HamaSyria 5,2073,236
HassakahSyria 5,2103,238
Hua HinThailand 9,7986,088
HakkariTurkey 5,2133,239
Hull, EnglandUk 2,1491,335
HersonUkraine 3,9012,424
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,4282,130
Hallettsville, TxUsa 6,3833,967
Hanover, NhUsa 4,0032,487
Harrisburg, IlUsa 5,2183,243
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,5542,830
Hart, MiUsa 4,5082,802
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,2342,631
Hartington, NeUsa 5,0623,146
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 5,5993,479
Hay Springs, NeUsa 5,2363,254
Hays, KsUsa 5,4883,410
Healdsburg, CaUsa 6,3833,966
Hebron, NeUsa 5,3513,325
Helena, MtUsa 5,2033,233
Hemlock, NyUsa 4,3152,681
Henderson, NcUsa 5,0233,121
Hendersonville, NcUsa 5,2673,273
Hermit, CoUsa 5,8843,656
Hernando, MsUsa 5,5763,465
Highland Home, AlUsa 5,7193,554
Highmore, SdUsa 4,8923,040
Hightstown, NjUsa 4,5102,803
Hillsboro, IlUsa 5,1173,180
Hillsdale, MiUsa 4,6702,902
Holly, CoUsa 5,7003,542
Homer, AkUsa 5,0163,117
Hoopeston, IlUsa 4,9213,058
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 5,2773,279
Horton, KsUsa 5,2933,289
Hot Springs, SdUsa 5,2363,254
Hot Springs, VaUsa 4,8903,039
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 4,4242,749
Houma, LaUsa 6,1383,814
Houston, TexasUsa 6,2713,897
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 4,9453,073
Huntsville, AlUsa 5,4763,403
Huron, SdUsa 4,9243,060
HanoiVietnam 9,0675,634
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,1856,329
HarareZimbabwe 10,6406,612


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -