Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ittoqqortoormiit, Scoresbysund

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ittoqqortoormiit, Scoresbysund. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ittoqqortoormiit, Scoresbysund with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,5534,072
GhazniAfghanistan 6,5324,059
GhardaiaAlgeria 4,5162,807
General PicoArgentina 12,2717,625
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,8737,378
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,7365,429
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,32410,144
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6609,110
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,6149,081
GrazAustria 3,2822,039
GancaAzerbaijan 4,9953,104
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,0503,138
GomelBelarus 3,2892,044
GrodnoBelarus 2,9261,818
GaranhunsBrazil 8,8945,527
GoianiaBrazil 9,9186,163
GoiasBrazil 9,8506,121
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,0556,248
GrajauBrazil 8,6785,393
GuairaBrazil 10,8186,722
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,4105,226
GuaratingaBrazil 9,7946,086
GarouaCameroon 7,2344,495
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,9381,826
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 3,6592,274
Gladman Point, NtCanada 5,3763,341
Golden, BcCanada 4,9113,052
Goose, NfCanada 2,6911,672
Gore Bay, OnCanada 4,1972,608
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 4,5972,857
Greenwood, NsCanada 3,6632,276
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,3232,065
GanzhouChina 8,7805,456
GuangzhouChina 9,0305,611
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,4814,027
GuayaquilEcuador 9,1025,656
GonderEthiopia 7,5894,716
GourdonFrance 3,1341,948
GrenobleFrance 3,1931,984
GeisenheimGermany 2,7531,711
GorlitzGermany 2,8491,770
GibraltarGibraltar 3,9432,450
Guatemala CityGuatemala 7,6894,778
GeorgetownGuyana 7,5294,679
GoaIndia 8,5995,344
GuwahatiIndia 8,1015,034
GelaItaly 4,2732,655
GenoaItaly 3,3542,084
GhediItaly 3,2892,044
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,9662,465
GrazzaniseItaly 3,8512,393
GrossetoItaly 3,5892,230
GrottaglieItaly 4,0062,489
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,7052,303
GuidoniaItaly 3,7152,308
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,2464,503
GifuJapan 8,1185,045
GaoMali 6,2093,858
GuamMariana Islands 10,6246,602
GuadalajaraMexico 7,5264,677
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,4174,609
GuaymasMexico 7,0574,385
GaluutMongolia 6,1883,845
GemertNetherlands 2,5301,572
GisborneNew Zealand 16,29210,124
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,29110,123
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,0229,956
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,68910,371
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,81210,447
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,43410,212
GayaNiger 6,7504,194
GardermoenNorway 1,8721,164
GeiloNorway 1,7461,085
GdanskPoland 2,6611,653
GalatiRomania 3,8532,395
Gor’KijRussia 3,4162,123
GorznyjRussia 4,7162,931
GridinoRussia 2,3051,433
GaalkacyoSomalia 8,5435,309
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,9208,650
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,4682,155
GijonSpain 3,1291,945
Gazala GawazatSudan 7,3544,570
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 7,3624,575
GoteborgSweden 2,1261,321
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,1171,315
GothenburgSweden 2,1271,322
GunnarnSweden 1,7401,081
GenevaSwitzerland 3,0901,920
GabesTunisia 4,5022,798
GafsaTunisia 4,4132,742
GiresunTurkey 4,6792,907
GoztepeTurkey 4,3512,704
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,5343,439
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,6163,490
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,8331,139
GajvoronUkraine 3,6352,259
GeniceskUkraine 4,0282,503
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 5,6893,535
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,5902,853
Galva, IlUsa 4,9393,069
Galveston, TxUsa 6,3193,927
Geneva, NeUsa 5,2513,263
Genoa, NeUsa 5,2513,263
Glasgow, MtUsa 4,8553,017
Glenville, WvUsa 4,8262,999
Gloversville, NyUsa 4,1802,597
Golconda, NvUsa 5,9383,690
Goldsboro, NcUsa 5,0863,160
Goodland, KsUsa 5,5513,449
Gothenburg, NeUsa 5,3253,309
Grafton, NdUsa 4,5262,812
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 6,1443,818
Grand Island, NeUsa 5,2683,273
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 5,8263,621
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 4,6012,859
Grants Pass, OrUsa 6,0413,754
Gravette, ArUsa 5,5793,467
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 5,0943,165
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 4,5372,820
Greenfield, InUsa 4,9063,049
Greensboro, AlUsa 5,6893,535
Greensboro, NcUsa 5,0823,158
Greensburg, KyUsa 5,2093,237
Greenville, MsUsa 5,7993,604
Greenville, OhUsa 4,8703,026
Greenville, PaUsa 4,5872,851
Greenville, TxUsa 5,9743,713
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 5,2853,284
Greenwood, ScUsa 5,3563,328
Griggsville, IlUsa 5,1103,175
Groton, CtUsa 4,3052,675
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,6312,878
GuanareVenezuela 7,5974,721
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,8194,859
GuiriaVenezuela 7,2234,488


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -