Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ittoqqortoormiit, Scoresbysund

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ittoqqortoormiit, Scoresbysund. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ittoqqortoormiit, Scoresbysund with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,2413,879
FarahAfghanistan 6,4233,991
FormosaArgentina 11,1256,913
ForrestAustralia 15,2379,468
FrancistownBotswana 10,8946,770
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,3025,159
FloraniaBrazil 8,5905,338
FlorestaBrazil 8,8835,520
FlorianoBrazil 8,7345,428
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,1076,902
FormosaBrazil 9,7636,067
FortalezaBrazil 8,3495,188
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,9846,826
FrancaBrazil 10,3176,411
Flin Flon, MbCanada 4,0612,523
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 4,0092,491
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 4,2082,615
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 4,3622,711
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 4,8393,007
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0482,515
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,9222,437
Fort St John, BcCanada 4,5542,830
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 4,2032,612
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,6252,253
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,6282,254
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,0861,296
FayaChad 6,4444,004
FamagustaCyprus 5,1083,174
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,2231,382
FarafraEgypt 5,7453,570
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,4315,239
FichtelbergGermany 2,8581,776
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,7601,715
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,1032,550
FrederikshbGreenland 1,535954
FaranahGuinea 6,7684,206
FalconaraItaly 3,5642,215
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,4822,164
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,8522,394
FonniItaly 3,8182,372
FrontoneItaly 3,5562,210
FrosinoneItaly 3,7672,341
FukauraJapan 7,5724,705
FukueJapan 8,3065,162
FukuiJapan 8,0394,996
FukuokaJapan 8,2335,116
FukushimaJapan 7,8964,907
FukuyamaJapan 8,1795,082
FushikiJapan 7,9684,951
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,8013,605
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,5097,152
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,8817,383
FunchalMadeira 4,2202,623
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,7554,198
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,1922,605
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,6501,026
FaroPortugal 3,8122,369
FerganaRussia 5,9543,700
FreetownSierra Leone 6,9074,292
FalunSweden 1,9991,242
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,3741,475
FeodosijaUkraine 4,1602,585
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,4132,742
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 5,3073,298
Fairfield, IaUsa 5,0283,125
Fairmont, MnUsa 4,8052,986
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 4,6252,874
Farmington, MeUsa 3,8332,382
Farmington, MnUsa 4,6702,902
Farmington, MoUsa 5,2553,265
Faulkton, SdUsa 4,8933,041
Fayette, IaUsa 4,8303,001
Fayetteville, ArUsa 5,6053,483
Fayetteville, NcUsa 5,1613,207
Federal Point, FlUsa 5,7823,593
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 5,6943,538
Fillmore, UtUsa 5,9793,715
Findlay, OhUsa 4,7162,930
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 6,3383,938
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 4,5282,814
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 4,6212,871
Fort Collins, CoUsa 5,5543,451
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 4,9043,047
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 5,5403,443
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,1143,799
Fort Scott, KsUsa 5,4403,381
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 5,6863,534
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 4,7772,968
Fort Worth, TxUsa 6,0333,749
Framingham, MaUsa 4,1542,582
Frankfort, KyUsa 5,0713,151
Franklin, LaUsa 6,1443,818
Franklin, PaUsa 4,5872,851
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 4,7842,973
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 6,4644,017
Fullertonese, NdUsa 4,7572,956


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -