Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ittoqqortoormiit, Scoresbysund

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ittoqqortoormiit, Scoresbysund. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ittoqqortoormiit, Scoresbysund with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 4,6962,918
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 4,4632,773
EsquelArgentina 13,2138,211
EzeizaArgentina 12,0697,500
East SaleAustralia 16,36010,166
Esperance (po)Australia 15,3999,569
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3999,569
EssendonAustralia 16,29210,124
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,5136,533
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,4937,142
EspinosaBrazil 9,6375,989
Earlton, OnCanada 3,9362,446
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 4,6032,860
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 4,5652,837
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 4,5762,844
Edson, AbCanada 4,6732,904
Egg Island, BcCanada 5,2623,270
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 3,4582,149
Estevan, SkCanada 4,6262,875
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 5,1383,193
Eureka, NtCanada 1,9471,210
ErlianChina 6,7974,224
El CaranoColombia 8,1595,070
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,4561,526
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,6154,111
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,5354,061
El ArishEgypt 5,5223,431
El TorEgypt 5,8133,612
ErfurtGermany 2,7411,703
EssenGermany 2,5811,604
EsfahanIran 6,0193,740
EilatIsrael 5,7183,553
EsashiJapan 7,4394,623
EldoretKenya 8,7945,465
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,0293,746
EssaouiraMorocco 4,3972,733
EeldeNetherlands 2,3961,489
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,37910,178
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,90110,502
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 7,7774,833
EnuguNigeria 7,4204,611
EncarnacionParaguay 11,2006,960
EvoraPortugal 3,6422,263
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,6904,158
EkimcanRussia 6,1293,809
Elat’MaRussia 3,4542,147
ElistaRussia 4,3602,710
ErbogacenRussia 4,8563,018
EssejRussia 4,0182,497
Ed DueimSudan 7,2654,515
El FasherSudan 7,0904,406
El GeneinaSudan 7,0214,363
El ObeidSudan 7,2874,528
El ShowakSudan 7,3374,559
En NahudSudan 7,2814,525
EdirneTurkey 4,1852,601
ErzincanTurkey 4,8423,009
ErzurumTurkey 4,8773,031
EskisehirTurkey 4,5142,805
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,6013,480
EntebbeUganda 8,7555,441
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,8421,144
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,9171,191
East Tawas, MiUsa 4,3882,727
Eastman, GaUsa 5,6113,487
Eastport, MeUsa 3,7392,324
Ekalaka, MtUsa 5,0083,112
El Dorado, KsUsa 5,5153,427
El Paso, TexasUsa 6,4934,035
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 4,7952,980
Elko, NvUsa 5,9143,675
Ellsworth, KsUsa 5,4513,387
Elmira, NyUsa 4,3602,709
Ely, NevadaUsa 6,0353,750
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 3,9402,449
Erie, PaUsa 4,4852,787
Eskridge, KsUsa 5,3773,341
Eugene, OrUsa 5,8343,625
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 5,5553,452
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 6,2023,854
Eureka, SdUsa 4,8313,002
Evanstone, WyUsa 5,6983,541
Evansville, InUsa 5,1593,206


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -