Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ittoqqortoormiit, Scoresbysund

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ittoqqortoormiit, Scoresbysund. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ittoqqortoormiit, Scoresbysund with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,5223,432
DjelfaAlgeria 4,2572,646
DavisAntarctica 17,11910,638
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7598,550
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2928,260
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,3197,655
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,7219,769
DhakaBangladesh 8,3275,175
D’UccleBelgium 2,5711,597
DiamantinaBrazil 10,0096,220
DiamantinoBrazil 9,8026,091
DouradosBrazil 10,6266,603
DoualaCameroon 7,7344,806
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,9001,802
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,3402,697
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 4,5842,849
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,6162,869
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,9961,862
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 1,8681,161
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,5372,198
Dryden, OnCanada 4,1932,606
DuianChina 7,2244,489
DubrovnikCroatia 3,8082,366
DjiboutiDjibouti 7,8884,902
DajabonDominican Republic 6,5274,056
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,6524,134
DabaaEgypt 5,3443,321
DakhlaEgypt 5,9413,692
DijonFrance 2,9571,837
DresdenGermany 2,8131,748
DanmarkshavnGreenland 706439
DebrecenHungary 3,4322,133
DalatangiIceland 677420
DaltonganjIndia 8,0675,013
DarbhangaIndia 7,9074,914
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,0615,009
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,0635,010
DumkaIndia 8,1525,066
DwarkaIndia 7,7084,790
DezfulIran 5,9233,681
DublinIreland 2,0511,275
DecimomannuItaly 3,8912,418
DobbiacoItaly 3,2101,995
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,2044,476
Deir-AllaJordan 5,4653,396
DagorettiKenya 9,0355,615
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,8071,744
DedzaMalawi 10,3466,429
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,6254,117
DashbalbarMongolia 6,2173,864
DaweiMyanmar 9,5825,954
De BiltNetherlands 2,4601,529
De KooyNetherlands 2,3651,470
Den HelderNetherlands 2,3601,467
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,49410,249
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,91010,508
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,0599,979
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,20310,690
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,19910,688
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,8341,140
DalbandinPakistan 6,8624,264
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,7984,224
DirPakistan 6,4854,030
DroshPakistan 6,4454,005
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,9626,190
DohaQatar 6,7614,202
DorohoiRomania 3,5492,206
Dikson IslandRussia 3,1061,930
DudinkaRussia 3,5862,228
DzardzanRussia 4,3282,690
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,6054,104
DakarSenegal 6,2073,857
DaruSierra Leone 6,9944,346
DurbanSouth Africa 11,9237,409
DamazinSudan 7,5674,702
DongolaSudan 6,6584,138
DamascusSyria 5,3743,339
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,3733,339
Deir EzzorSyria 5,3093,299
DusanbeTajikistan 6,0293,746
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,7066,031
DjerbaTunisia 4,5522,828
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,0503,138
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,7261,073
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,0091,249
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,7972,359
DonetskUkraine 3,9512,455
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,9014,288
Dahlonega, GaUsa 5,3873,347
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 4,8553,017
Dallas, TexasUsa 6,0313,748
Danville, IlUsa 4,9803,095
Darlington, ScUsa 5,2483,261
Davenport, WaUsa 5,3103,300
David City, NeUsa 5,1933,227
Dayton, OhUsa 4,8513,014
Dayton, WaUsa 5,4363,378
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 5,8223,618
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 6,3963,975
Decatur, IlUsa 5,0173,118
Del Rio, TxUsa 6,5384,063
Delaware, OhUsa 4,7972,981
Delphine, InUsa 4,8433,010
Denton, MdUsa 4,6472,888
Denver, ColoradoUsa 5,6283,497
Des Moines, IowaUsa 5,0363,130
Deseret, UtUsa 6,0003,728
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 4,5982,857
Detroit, MichiganUsa 4,5852,849
Dickson, TnUsa 5,3533,327
Dillon, MtUsa 5,3973,354
Dixon, IlUsa 4,8543,017
Dodge City, KsUsa 5,6493,510
Dover, DeUsa 4,6472,888
Dover, TnUsa 5,3843,345
Dublin, TxUsa 6,1613,828
Dubuque, IaUsa 4,8413,008
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 4,4612,772
Duquoin, IlUsa 5,2183,243
Durham, NhUsa 4,0682,528
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,2173,242


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -