Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ittoqqortoormiit, Scoresbysund

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ittoqqortoormiit, Scoresbysund. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ittoqqortoormiit, Scoresbysund with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,4173,988
ChlefAlgeria 4,0522,518
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 4,1602,585
CeresArgentina 11,6027,210
ChamicalArgentina 11,7517,302
ChepesArgentina 11,8637,372
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,4358,349
ConcordiaArgentina 11,6767,256
CórdobaArgentina 11,8077,337
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,8157,342
CorrientesArgentina 11,2727,005
CairnsAustralia 13,9968,697
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,0689,985
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2148,832
CedunaAustralia 15,4989,631
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0579,357
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,3558,921
Cobar MoAustralia 15,6149,702
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,6468,480
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,5389,655
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2669,487
ChittagongBangladesh 8,5045,285
CharnocksBarbados 6,8824,277
CotonouBenin 7,3394,560
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,2666,379
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,5136,533
CabroboBrazil 8,8825,520
CaceresBrazil 10,0086,219
CaetiteBrazil 9,5335,924
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,7045,408
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,4276,480
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,7816,699
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,5306,544
Campos SalesBrazil 8,7275,423
CanavieirasBrazil 9,6696,009
CaparaoBrazil 10,2386,362
CapinopolisBrazil 10,1456,304
CaratingaBrazil 10,1626,315
CaravelasBrazil 9,9016,153
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,5635,943
CarolinaBrazil 8,8635,508
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,8226,725
CataguasesBrazil 10,3456,428
CatalaoBrazil 10,0646,254
CatanduvaBrazil 10,4046,465
CaxiasBrazil 8,5295,300
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,3227,036
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,5265,298
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,3716,445
ChapecoBrazil 11,1216,911
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,5635,942
CipoBrazil 9,1585,691
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,9945,589
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,0946,272
CordeiroBrazil 10,4126,470
CorrentinaBrazil 9,4985,902
CorumbaBrazil 10,3356,422
CoximBrazil 10,2176,349
CrateusBrazil 8,5275,299
CuiabaBrazil 9,9216,165
CuritibaBrazil 10,8806,761
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 4,8303,002
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,9501,833
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,3133,301
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 1,6261,010
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 1,7221,070
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,3281,447
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,3922,108
Cape Scott, BcCanada 5,3273,310
Cape St James, BcCanada 5,2893,286
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,5411,579
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,1293,188
Chapais, QcCanada 3,5362,198
Charlo, NbCanada 3,4112,120
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,4782,162
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,4732,158
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,2803,281
Chatham, NbCanada 3,4792,162
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,9231,817
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,3122,058
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,7951,737
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 3,4262,129
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,3442,078
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 1,6871,049
Cold Lake, AbCanada 4,3862,726
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,8942,420
Comox, BcCanada 5,3253,309
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,3952,110
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,5961,613
Coronation, AbCanada 4,6502,890
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,0373,130
ChicoChile 13,6138,460
ChillanChile 12,5587,804
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,6047,832
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,5307,165
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,5428,415
Curico-General FreireChile 12,3647,683
ChangchunChina 7,0304,369
ChangduChina 7,7404,810
ChangshaChina 8,4715,264
ChengduChina 7,9824,960
ChongqingChina 8,1795,082
Camilo DazaColombia 7,7964,844
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,4442,140
CamagueyCuba 6,5394,063
CasablancaCuba 6,5054,042
ChebCzech Republic 2,8761,787
CopenhagenDenmark 2,3331,450
CabreraDominican Republic 6,4674,019
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,5704,083
CotuiDominican Republic 6,5314,058
CanarEcuador 9,1145,663
CairoEgypt 5,5393,442
CaenFrance 2,6221,630
ChateaurouxFrance 2,9181,814
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,6174,733
CocobeachGabon 8,0595,008
CologneGermany 2,6251,631
ChiosGreece 4,5082,801
CorfuGreece 4,1772,596
ConakryGuinea 6,7994,225
CatacamasHonduras 7,4974,659
CholutecaHonduras 7,7064,789
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 9,0905,648
CherrapunjiIndia 8,1955,092
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,1955,092
ChahbaharIran 7,0934,408
ClaremorrisIreland 1,9731,226
ClonesIreland 1,9521,213
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,9311,200
CorkIreland 2,1771,353
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,1821,356
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,9042,426
CameriItaly 3,2332,009
CampobassoItaly 3,8152,371
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,8492,392
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,9312,443
Cape FrascaItaly 3,8362,384
Cape MeleItaly 3,3842,103
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,9942,482
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,2562,645
CerviaItaly 3,4702,156
CiampinoItaly 3,7302,318
Cimone MountainItaly 3,4282,130
Cisa PassItaly 3,3782,099
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,6852,290
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,2262,005
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,3402,697
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,1552,582
ChibaJapan 8,1315,053
ChichibuJapan 8,0785,020
ChichijimaJapan 9,0925,650
ChoshiJapan 8,1235,048
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,2713,276
ChilekaMalawi 10,5136,533
ChitedzeMalawi 10,2916,395
ChitipaMalawi 9,8236,104
ChihuahuaMexico 6,8054,229
ComitanMexico 7,5754,707
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,3367,044
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,3773,963
ChoirMongolia 6,4143,985
CasablancaMorocco 4,1962,607
ChindeMozambique 10,8676,753
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,4255,857
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,9109,887
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,39210,186
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,16610,667
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,91010,508
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,90910,507
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,90610,505
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,64310,342
CondegaNicaragua 7,6754,769
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,9336,172
ChejuNorth Korea 8,1805,083
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,7194,797
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,9084,914
ChhorPakistan 7,4074,603
ChitralPakistan 6,4183,988
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,9826,825
ConcepcionParaguay 10,8076,716
CajamarcaPeru 9,5885,958
ChachapoyasPeru 9,4695,884
ChiclayoPeru 9,5925,961
ChimbotePeru 9,8036,092
CuzcoPeru 10,0826,265
CzestochowaPoland 3,0201,877
CoimbraPortugal 3,4562,148
CalafatRomania 3,8282,379
CeahlauRomania 3,6262,253
ClujRomania 3,5692,218
ConstantaRomania 4,0002,486
CraiovaRomania 3,8262,378
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,1681,968
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,3472,080
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,0062,489
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,4272,751
Cape UelenRussia 4,6262,874
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,8264,242
CaraRussia 5,5053,421
Cerdyn’Russia 3,5042,177
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,3212,685
ChitaRussia 5,9333,687
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,9293,684
CokurdahRussia 4,3082,677
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,6163,490
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,0577,492
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,2824,525
CaceresSpain 3,5642,215
CadizSpain 3,8872,416
Ciudad RealSpain 3,6552,271
CordobaSpain 3,7652,340
ColomboSri Lanka 9,7196,039
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,5155,913
ChanthaburiThailand 9,8606,127
Chiang MaiThailand 9,1085,660
Chiang RaiThailand 9,0095,598
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,7466,056
ChumphonThailand 9,9966,211
CanakkaleTurkey 4,3352,694
CorumTurkey 4,5912,853
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,7933,600
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,0393,753
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,3241,444
CernovcyUkraine 3,4932,171
ChernigovUkraine 3,3872,105
CarrascoUruguay 12,0247,472
ColoniaUruguay 12,0157,466
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,5244,054
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 5,3253,309
Cambridge, MdUsa 4,6472,888
Camden, ScUsa 5,3343,315
Canton, NyUsa 4,0092,491
Cantonnw, SdUsa 5,0153,116
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,0133,115
Caribou, MeUsa 3,5792,224
Carlinville, IlUsa 5,1223,183
Casper, WyUsa 5,3713,338
Centralia, WaUsa 5,5363,440
Chambersburg, PaUsa 4,6112,865
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 5,0583,143
Charles City, IaUsa 4,8673,024
Charleston (city), ScUsa 5,4153,365
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 5,4133,364
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 4,9113,051
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 5,2073,236
Charlottesville, VaUsa 4,8222,996
Chaska, MnUsa 4,7132,929
Chattanooga, TnUsa 5,3803,343
Chazy, NyUsa 3,9382,447
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,0192,498
Cheraw, ScUsa 5,2233,246
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 5,5993,479
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 5,4873,410
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 4,7932,978
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 4,7782,969
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 6,2113,860
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 4,6602,896
Chugwater, WyUsa 5,4093,361
Cincinnati, KyUsa 4,9533,078
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 4,9373,068
Circleville, OhUsa 4,8353,004
Clarinda, IaUsa 5,1403,194
Clark, SdUsa 4,8553,017
Clarksdale, MsUsa 5,6973,540
Clarksville, TnUsa 5,2453,260
Clayton, NmUsa 5,8993,666
Cleveland, OhioUsa 4,6132,867
Clinton, IaUsa 4,8543,017
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,6963,539
Coldwater, MiUsa 4,6702,902
College Park, MdUsa 4,6822,909
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 5,7183,553
Columbia, MoUsa 5,2553,265
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 5,3433,321
Columbus, GaUsa 4,9773,093
Columbus, InUsa 5,0073,111
Columbus, KsUsa 5,5413,443
Columbus, OhioUsa 4,7922,978
Conception, MoUsa 5,2403,256
Concordia, KansasUsa 5,3833,345
Conway, ArUsa 5,6333,500
Conway, ScUsa 5,2633,271
Cooperstown, NyUsa 4,2082,615
Corning, ArUsa 5,4943,414
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,0382,509
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 6,5764,086
Corsicana, TxUsa 6,0943,787
Cortland, NyUsa 4,2922,667
Corvallis, OrUsa 5,7903,598
Covington, LaUsa 5,9673,708
Covington, TnUsa 5,4573,391
Crete, NeUsa 5,2143,240
Crow Agency, MtUsa 5,1413,195
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,2673,273
CimbajUzbekistan 5,2673,273
CaracasVenezuela 7,3564,571
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,5184,672
CoroVenezuela 7,3384,560
ChipataZambia 10,2146,347
ChomaZambia 10,4116,469
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,9266,790


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -