Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ittoqqortoormiit, Scoresbysund

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ittoqqortoormiit, Scoresbysund. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ittoqqortoormiit, Scoresbysund with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,3793,964
BustAfghanistan 6,5874,093
BatnaAlgeria 4,2102,616
BecharAlgeria 4,5012,797
BejaiaAlgeria 4,0782,534
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,6522,891
BiskraAlgeria 4,2992,672
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,0453,135
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,0749,367
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,1189,395
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,1319,403
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,7009,134
ByrdAntarctica 17,72211,012
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,5657,808
BarilocheArgentina 13,0248,093
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,0437,483
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,4559,604
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,2139,454
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7048,516
BrestBelarus 3,0531,897
BrusselsBelgium 2,5711,597
Belize CityBelize 7,3044,539
BeninBenin 7,3394,560
BohiconBenin 7,2444,501
BermudaBermuda 4,9613,083
BageBrazil 11,6087,213
BambuiBrazil 10,2356,360
BarbacenaBrazil 10,3436,427
BarbalhaBrazil 8,7495,437
BarcelosBrazil 8,4895,275
BarraBrazil 9,2135,725
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,6275,361
BarreirasBrazil 9,3565,814
BelémBrazil 8,2335,116
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,2006,338
BelterraBrazil 8,4865,273
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,0075,597
Bom JesusBrazil 11,2556,994
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,4575,877
BrasiliaBrazil 9,8006,090
BrevesBrazil 8,2945,154
BurgasBulgaria 4,1322,568
BurundiBurundi 9,0225,606
BatouriCameroon 7,7854,838
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,5392,199
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,2503,263
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,0311,884
Banff, AbCanada 4,8743,029
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,9892,479
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,6381,639
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 4,8703,026
Bissett, MbCanada 4,1882,603
Blue River, BcCanada 4,9063,049
Bonavista, NfCanada 4,0052,489
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 5,1213,182
Brandon, MbCanada 4,4502,765
Broadview, SkCanada 4,5012,797
Broughton Island, NtCanada 1,6631,033
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 5,2993,293
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,7502,330
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,8943,042
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,0921,921
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,8944,905
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,3744,582
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,5438,416
BeijingChina 7,2884,529
BarranquillaColombia 7,5514,692
Benito SalasColombia 8,4115,227
BogotáColombia 8,1915,090
BrnoCzech Republic 3,1041,929
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,1915,090
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,4535,253
BaniDominican Republic 6,6264,118
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,6574,137
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,5544,073
BahariyaEgypt 5,6413,505
Beni SuefEgypt 5,6363,502
BiarritzFrance 3,2111,996
BordeauxFrance 3,0811,915
BrestFrance 2,6201,628
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 13,1398,165
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 13,1378,164
BitamGabon 7,9804,959
BanjulGambia 6,3533,948
BerlinGermany 2,6671,657
BrockenGermany 2,6491,646
BokeGuinea 6,6414,127
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,5334,060
BudapestHungary 3,3442,078
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,3572,086
BangaloreIndia 9,0005,592
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,5905,338
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,5265,298
BikanerIndia 7,2784,522
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,7657,311
BabolsarIran 5,6273,497
Bandar AbbasIran 6,7364,186
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,4333,376
Bandar LengehIran 6,7514,195
BirjandIran 6,2623,891
BushehrIran 6,3503,946
BaghdadIraq 5,6703,524
BasraIraq 6,0743,774
BelmulletIreland 1,9021,182
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,0601,280
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,9222,437
BergamoItaly 3,2472,018
BolognaItaly 3,4102,119
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,2111,996
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,0582,522
BrindisiItaly 4,0082,491
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,0744,396
BouakeIvory Coast 7,0804,399
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,4103,362
BeirutLebanon 5,2963,291
BenghaziLibya 4,9753,092
BirzaiLithuania 2,7151,687
BitolaMacedonia 4,0752,533
BlantyreMalawi 10,5136,533
BvumbweMalawi 10,5416,550
BintuluMalaysia 11,1816,948
BamakoMali 6,5054,042
Bko-SMali 6,5164,049
BougounMali 6,6454,129
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,0763,154
BaitagMongolia 6,0083,734
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,7283,560
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,1033,792
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,5014,040
BayandelgerMongolia 6,5834,091
BayankhongorMongolia 6,2613,891
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,3593,951
BulganMongolia 6,0553,762
BhamawMyanmar 8,4705,263
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,24910,719
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,83610,462
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,21210,696
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,67210,360
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,50810,258
BluffieldsNicaragua 7,7274,802
BilmaNiger 6,2093,858
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,5734,085
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 1,412878
BergenNorway 1,6611,032
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,6631,033
BjornoyaNorway 1,408875
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,474916
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,504935
BadinPakistan 7,4674,640
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,0744,396
BalakotPakistan 6,6224,115
BarkhanPakistan 6,9544,321
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 7,9074,914
BascoPhilippines 9,5215,916
BialystokPoland 2,9411,828
BejaPortugal 3,7032,301
BragancaPortugal 3,3042,053
BistritaRomania 3,5652,215
BucharestRomania 3,8822,412
BajkitRussia 4,5622,835
BarabinskRussia 4,6852,911
BarnaulRussia 5,0323,127
BerezovoRussia 3,4822,164
BiserRussia 3,7502,331
BlagovescenskRussia 6,3643,955
BogdarinRussia 5,6813,530
BogucanyRussia 4,9173,055
BomnakRussia 5,9003,667
BorRussia 4,4142,743
BorzjaRussia 6,1683,833
BratskRussia 5,2343,252
BelgradeSerbia 3,6642,277
BoSierra Leone 6,9914,344
BontheSierra Leone 7,0324,370
BratislavaSlovakia 3,2171,999
BerberaSomalia 8,0725,016
BusanSouth Korea 8,0465,000
BadajozSpain 3,6222,251
BarcelonaSpain 3,5202,187
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,2932,046
BabanusaSudan 7,4084,604
BaselSwitzerland 2,9931,860
BernSwitzerland 3,0571,899
BangkokThailand 9,6946,024
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,6756,012
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,2715,761
BizerteTunisia 4,1352,570
BalikesirTurkey 4,4402,759
BursaTurkey 4,4212,747
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,8913,661
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,8631,158
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,9231,195
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,9211,194
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,2451,395
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,4231,506
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,4571,527
Bakersfield, CaUsa 6,5774,087
Ballinger, TxUsa 6,2603,890
Baltimore, MdUsa 4,6522,891
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,9132,431
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,9142,432
Batesville, MsUsa 5,6613,518
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 6,0663,770
Beaver City, NeUsa 5,4053,359
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 4,9523,077
Bedford, MaUsa 4,1692,591
Beeville, TxUsa 6,5214,052
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 4,9293,063
Berkeley, CaUsa 6,4163,987
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,0873,161
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,0032,487
Bettles, AkUsa 4,2702,654
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,4512,766
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 4,5192,808
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 5,1603,206
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 4,3212,685
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 5,5863,471
Bishop, CaUsa 6,3553,949
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 4,7832,972
Blacksburg, VaUsa 4,9833,097
Blackville, ScUsa 5,4103,362
Blaine, WaUsa 5,3283,311
Blakely, GaUsa 5,7863,595
Block Island, RiUsa 4,3642,712
Boerne, TxUsa 6,4143,986
Boise, IdahoUsa 5,6523,512
Booneville, MsUsa 5,5413,443
Boonton, NjUsa 4,3982,733
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,1332,569
Bowler, WiUsa 4,5212,810
Bowling Green, KyUsa 5,2093,237
Bowling Green, MoUsa 5,1913,226
Brenham, TxUsa 6,2893,908
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,3272,689
Brinkley, ArUsa 5,6143,489
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 5,1333,190
Brockport W, NyUsa 4,2922,667
Brodhead, WiUsa 4,7702,964
Broken Bow, NeUsa 5,3253,309
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 5,8653,645
Brownsville, TexasUsa 6,7644,204
Brunswick, MoUsa 5,2653,272
Buckeye, AzUsa 6,6114,108
Buckhannon, WvUsa 4,7982,981
Bucyrus, OhUsa 4,7152,930
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 4,3472,701
Bunkie, LaUsa 6,0523,761
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 5,0283,124
Burlington, IowaUsa 5,0173,118
Burlington, VtUsa 3,9962,483
Burns, OregonUsa 5,7483,572
BajsunUzbekistan 6,0133,736
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,3364,559
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,4724,643
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,7956,708
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,8096,717


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -