Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ittoqqortoormiit, Scoresbysund

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ittoqqortoormiit, Scoresbysund. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ittoqqortoormiit, Scoresbysund with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,9323,065
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 4,0412,511
AlgiersAlgeria 4,0382,509
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 4,1302,566
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,0397,481
AzulArgentina 12,3047,646
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,8959,877
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4109,576
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,5939,068
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5519,042
AmberleyAustralia 15,2389,469
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,0803,157
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,3133,301
AimoresBrazil 10,1156,285
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,2915,773
AltamiraBrazil 8,4935,278
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,0535,626
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,5456,553
ApodiBrazil 8,5495,312
AracajuBrazil 9,1245,670
AracuaiBrazil 9,8376,113
AragarcasBrazil 9,8856,143
AraxaBrazil 10,2016,339
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,8485,498
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,3123,301
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,2713,276
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8062,365
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,1691,969
Alert, NunavutCanada 1,6241,009
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 4,0072,490
Atikokan, OnCanada 4,2542,643
AbecheChad 6,9364,310
AntofagastaChile 11,1096,903
AricaChile 10,5576,560
AltaiChina 5,7433,569
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,7135,415
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,6385,368
AraucaColombia 7,8354,869
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,4934,035
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,5004,039
AzuaDominican Republic 6,6164,111
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 5,3783,342
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,6003,480
AswanEgypt 6,2293,871
AsyutEgypt 5,8463,633
AcajutlaEl Salvador 7,7744,831
AsmaraEritrea 7,3494,567
AssabEritrea 7,7144,793
Addis AbabaEthiopia 8,0104,978
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,6152,246
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 12,0187,468
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 14,2798,873
AccraGhana 7,3814,587
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,2462,639
AthensGreece 4,4652,775
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,4942,792
AasiaatGreenland 1,200746
AmmassalikGreenland 844524
AputiteqGreenland 507315
AkureyriIceland 557346
AgraIndia 7,5324,681
AhmedabadIndia 7,7654,825
AkolaIndia 8,1715,077
AllahabadIndia 7,8404,872
AmritsarIndia 6,9584,324
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,2857,634
AbadanIran 6,1123,798
ArakIran 5,7903,598
AlbengaItaly 3,3732,096
AlgheroItaly 3,7382,323
AmendolaItaly 3,8492,392
AnconaItaly 3,5692,218
ArezzoItaly 3,5372,198
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,3684,578
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,3704,580
AbashiriJapan 7,2354,496
AburatsuJapan 8,4695,263
AikawaJapan 7,8444,874
AjiroJapan 8,1825,084
AkitaJapan 7,6764,770
AkuneJapan 8,4015,220
AomoriJapan 7,5604,698
AsahikawaJapan 7,2494,505
AsosanJapan 8,3205,170
AmmanJordan 5,5023,419
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,8443,631
AinaziLatvia 2,5511,585
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,8136,719
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,9246,789
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,2436,986
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,6256,602
AtarMauritania 5,5873,472
AgalegaMauritius 10,6766,634
AcapulcoMexico 7,8024,849
AayanbulagMongolia 6,1203,803
AltaiMongolia 6,1153,800
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,3013,916
AgadirMorocco 4,5252,812
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,4601,529
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,14110,652
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,65610,350
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,26710,108
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,16410,044
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,96310,541
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,88010,490
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,16310,044
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,14910,035
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,14710,034
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,14710,034
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,14710,034
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,14710,034
AltagraciaNicaragua 7,8364,869
AgadezNiger 6,2823,904
AsuncionParaguay 11,0116,843
ArequipaPeru 10,3736,446
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,7426,054
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,2958,262
AradRomania 3,5542,209
AjanRussia 5,8123,612
AldanRussia 5,4303,374
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,1522,580
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,1872,602
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,4584,013
AnadyrRussia 4,9003,045
ArkhangelskRussia 2,6101,622
ArmavirRussia 4,3752,719
AstrakhanRussia 4,5032,798
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,3828,316
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,1081,932
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,6942,296
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,7832,351
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,9152,433
Abu HamedSudan 6,7124,171
Abu Na’AmaSudan 7,4584,635
AqiqSudan 7,0134,358
ArbaatSudan 6,8034,228
AromaSudan 7,1974,472
AtbaraSudan 6,9274,305
Abu KamalSyria 5,4293,373
AleppoSyria 5,1153,178
AranyaprathetThailand 9,7566,063
AtakpameTogo 7,1824,463
AdanaTurkey 4,9653,085
AfyonTurkey 4,6182,870
AnkaraTurkey 4,5782,845
AntalyaTurkey 4,8172,994
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,7103,548
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,7501,087
AberporthUk 2,2221,381
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,2031,369
Aj-PetriUkraine 4,1722,593
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,9662,465
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,9604,325
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,9534,321
ArtigasUruguay 11,5497,177
Aberdeen, MsUsa 5,6243,495
Aberdeen, SdUsa 4,8262,999
Aberdeen, WaUsa 5,5653,458
Abilene, TxUsa 6,1813,841
Ada, MnUsa 4,6232,873
Adrian, MiUsa 4,6332,879
Aiken, ScUsa 5,3703,337
Akron, OhUsa 4,6482,888
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 5,9003,666
Albany, GaUsa 5,6473,509
Albany, New YorkUsa 4,1912,604
Albert Lea, MnUsa 4,8162,993
Albion, NeUsa 5,1513,201
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 6,1703,834
Aledo, IlUsa 4,9913,102
Alexandria, SdUsa 4,9533,078
Algona, IaUsa 4,9043,047
Alice, TxUsa 6,5714,083
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 4,4602,771
Alliance, NeUsa 5,3233,308
Alma, MiUsa 4,5702,840
Alpena, MichiganUsa 4,3142,680
Alpine, TexasUsa 6,5374,062
Amarillo, TexasUsa 5,9693,709
Amherst, MaUsa 4,2382,634
Amite, LaUsa 6,0143,737
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,8283,000
Anderson, InUsa 4,9063,049
Anderson, ScUsa 5,3033,296
Angelica, NyUsa 4,4152,744
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 4,6332,879
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,9943,104
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 5,9173,677
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,0933,786
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 5,2433,258
Ashland, WiUsa 4,4002,735
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 5,6503,511
Atchison, KsUsa 5,2883,286
Athens, GaUsa 5,4223,369
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 5,4933,413
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 4,5512,828
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,2493,883
Auburn, NeUsa 5,2773,279
Augusta, GaUsa 5,4343,377
Augusta, MtUsa 5,1643,209
Aurora, IlUsa 4,7802,971
Austin, TxUsa 6,3243,930
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,4123,363
AndizanUzbekistan 5,9383,690
AcariguaVenezuela 7,5254,676
AdenYemen 7,8194,859


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -